funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Rth Mission Park Realty Corporation

EIN 46-3458076 · Boston, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L11

Rth Mission Park Realty Corporation of Boston, MA (EIN 46-3458076) reported 4 grants paid totaling $15,687,008 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,687,008

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,585,000
20221$4,727,008
20231$3,375,000
20241$6,000,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rth Mission Park Realty Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Roxbury Tenants Association Inc 04-2555987ABoston, MA4$15,687,0082024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rth Mission Park Realty Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Roxbury Tenants Association Inc Boston, MAA$6,000,000paidAFFORDABLE HOUSING202502449349300320
2023Roxbury Tenants Association Inc Boston, MAA$3,375,000paidAFFORDABLE HOUSING202442899349301754
2022Roxbury Tenants Association Inc Boston, MAA$4,727,008paidAFFORDABLE HOUSING202343169349300659
2020Roxbury Tenants Association Inc Boston, MAA$1,585,000paidAFFORDABLE HOUSING202112929349301101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502449349300320
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202442899349301754
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343169349300659
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112929349301101

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463458076.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.