Grants paid by Manju and Dr Kumar Scholarship Fund Inc
EIN 46-3460063 · Frisco, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Manju and Dr Kumar Scholarship Fund Inc of Frisco, TX (EIN 46-3460063) reported 6 grants paid totaling $29,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $32,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,000
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$32,000
4 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $2,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | 3 | $27,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Manju and Dr Kumar Scholarship Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Texas at Dallas | U | Richardson, TX | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Boston College T Kim 39-4259730 | D | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Point Loma N University | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Point Loma N University Elizabeth | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | U | $0 | paid | Scholarship to qualified students | 202421049349100502 |
| 2022 | University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | U | $25,000 | approved, future | ENDOWMENT | 202330849349100008 |
| 2021 | University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | Fellowship | 202221159349100202 |
| 2021 | The University of Texas at Dallas Richardson, TX | U | $5,000 | approved, future | Scholarship GRANT | 202221159349100202 |
| 2021 | Boston College T Kim Chestnut Hill, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202221159349100202 |
| 2021 | Point Loma N University Elizabeth San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202221159349100202 |
| 2020 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | scholarship | 202120819349100002 |
| 2020 | Point Loma N University San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202120819349100002 |
| 2020 | Point Loma N University San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | approved, future | Scholarship | 202120819349100002 |
| 2020 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | approved, future | Scholarship | 202120819349100002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421049349100502 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330849349100008 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221159349100202 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120819349100002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463460063.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.