funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Komoto Family Foundation

EIN 46-3473344 · Delano, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Komoto Family Foundation of Delano, CA (EIN 46-3473344) reported 4 grants paid totaling $95,334 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,334

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$27,656
20201$24,178
20241$43,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Komoto Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Southern CaliforniaULos Angeles, CA2$51,1782020
Usc Mann School of PharmacyULos Angeles, CA1$43,5002024
Bakersfield College 51-0151490CBakersfield, CA1$6562019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Komoto Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Usc Mann School of Pharmacy Los Angeles, CAU$43,500paidRESEARCH FUNDING202511129349100426
2020University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAU$24,178paidSPONSORSHIP OF DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP IN PHARMACEUTICAL ECONOMICS AND POLICY.202101349349100100
2019University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAU$27,000paidSPONSORSHIP OF DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP IN PHARMACEUTICAL ECONOMICS AND POLICY.202021829349100112
2019Bakersfield College Bakersfield, CAC$656paidSPONSORSHIP OF SEXUAL HEALTH NEEDS AND CONDOM USE IN A COLLEGE SURVEY202021829349100112

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511129349100426
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101349349100100
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021829349100112

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463473344.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.