Grants paid by Jane and Jim Schulte Foundation
EIN 46-3516294 · Omaha, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Jane and Jim Schulte Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 46-3516294) reported 24 grants paid totaling $934,325 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$934,325
24 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $70,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $80,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $202,826 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $256,499 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $155,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $170,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Jane and Jim Schulte Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Create Foundation 26-2588619 | B | Bellevue, NE | 6 | $566,297 | 2024 |
| Republic of South Sudan Leaders 83-3805388 | C | Omaha, NE | 3 | $147,483 | 2023 |
| Notre Dame Sisters | U | Omaha, NE | 4 | $90,000 | 2023 |
| Camp High Hopes 20-1314342 | B | Sioux City, IA | 5 | $50,606 | 2024 |
| Siena Francis House 47-0601005 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Td Ameritrade | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $14,939 | 2021 |
| Shelter House Iowa 42-1252893 | D | Iowa City, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Pima County Interfaith Council 86-0666681 | B | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Rise | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $160,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202543109349101904 |
| 2024 | Camp High Hopes Sioux City, IA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202543109349101904 |
| 2023 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202412479349100226 |
| 2023 | Ross Leaders Omaha, NE | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202412479349100226 |
| 2023 | Notre Dame Sisters Omaha, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202412479349100226 |
| 2023 | Camp High Hopes Sioux City, IA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202412479349100226 |
| 2023 | Rise Omaha, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202412479349100226 |
| 2022 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $191,499 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341239349102059 |
| 2022 | Notre Dame Sisters Omaha, NE | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341239349102059 |
| 2022 | Ross Leaders Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341239349102059 |
| 2022 | Camp High Hopes Sioux City, IA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202341239349102059 |
| 2022 | Pima County Interfaith Council Tucson, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341239349102059 |
| 2021 | Republic of South Sudan Leaders Omaha, NE | C | $92,483 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231649349100013 |
| 2021 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $49,798 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231649349100013 |
| 2021 | Notre Dame Sisters Omaha, NE | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231649349100013 |
| 2021 | Camp High Hopes Sioux City, IA | B | $15,606 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202231649349100013 |
| 2021 | Td Ameritrade Omaha, NE | U | $14,939 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231649349100013 |
| 2020 | Notre Dame Sisters Omaha, NE | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131309349102273 |
| 2020 | Siena Francis House Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131309349102273 |
| 2020 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131309349102273 |
| 2020 | Camp High Hopes Sioux City, IA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202131309349102273 |
| 2020 | Shelter House Iowa Iowa City, IA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131309349102273 |
| 2018 | Create Foundation Bellevue, NE | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921289349100822 |
| 2018 | Siena Francis House Omaha, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201921289349100822 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543109349101904 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412479349100226 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341239349102059 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231649349100013 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131309349102273 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921289349100822 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463516294.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.