Grants paid by Stall Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 46-3542162 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99
Stall Family Charitable Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 46-3542162) reported 19 grants paid totaling $518,320 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$518,320
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $47,620 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $32,700 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $32,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $260,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $67,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $43,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $35,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Stall Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 6 | $395,700 | 2024 |
| John 316 Mission 73-0744834 | D | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $40,120 | 2021 |
| Tulsa Performing Arts Center 23-7296813 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $26,000 | 2022 |
| Brookside Baptist Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| The Parent Child Center 73-1113167 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| The Porta Caeli House Cath Charity | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Habitat for Humanity 73-1325063 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| The Gateway Foundation | U | Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Holy City of Wichitas | U | Cache, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $35,000 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202532609349100403 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $38,000 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202443209349101039 |
| 2023 | The Parent Child Center Tulsa, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | Fund Charity Org | 202443209349101039 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $36,500 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202331609349100318 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Performing Arts Center Tulsa, OK | C | $26,000 | paid | Fund Charity Org | 202331609349100318 |
| 2022 | The Parent Child Center Tulsa, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | Fund Charity Org | 202331609349100318 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $250,000 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202221319349104187 |
| 2021 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | D | $10,000 | paid | Fund the Chairty Organization | 202221319349104187 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202132189349100213 |
| 2020 | The Porta Caeli House Cath Charity Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | Fund Charity Organization | 202132189349100213 |
| 2020 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | Fund the Chairty Organization | 202132189349100213 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $16,200 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 202042029349100104 |
| 2019 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | D | $10,000 | paid | Fund the Chairty Organization | 202042029349100104 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Fund Charity Organization | 202042029349100104 |
| 2019 | Holy City of Wichitas Cache, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | Fund Charity Organization | 202042029349100104 |
| 2018 | Brookside Baptist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | Support of Church Programs | 201921029349100012 |
| 2018 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | D | $17,620 | paid | Fund the Chairty Organization | 201921029349100012 |
| 2018 | The Gateway Foundation Broken Arrow, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | Fund Charity Organization | 201921029349100012 |
| 2018 | Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OK | C | $2,500 | paid | Fund Charity Organization | 201921029349100012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532609349100403 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349101039 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331609349100318 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221319349104187 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132189349100213 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202042029349100104 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921029349100012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463542162.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.