Grants paid by Peony Foundation Inc
EIN 46-3559307 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Peony Foundation Inc of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 46-3559307) reported 18 grants paid totaling $157,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,000
18 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $42,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $14,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $29,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $9,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $22,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Peony Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva | U | Fullerton, CA | 5 | $56,000 | 2022 |
| Grace Ministries International Grace Ministries International | U | Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $46,000 | 2025 |
| Called to Support Missions Called to Support Missions | U | Downey, CA | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| U & I Presbyterian Church U & I Presbyterian Church | U | Bellfolower, CA | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| Child Education Center Child Education Center | U | La Canada, CA | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Grace Premvaree Grace Premvaree | U | Altadena, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Mark's School Saint Mark's School | U | Altadena, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Child Educational Center Child Educational Center 95-3403258 | D | La Canada, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grace Ministries International Grace Ministries International Los Angeles, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MINISTRIES | 202601199349101275 |
| 2025 | Saint Mark's School Saint Mark's School Altadena, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOOL | 202601199349101275 |
| 2025 | Grace Premvaree Grace Premvaree Altadena, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202601199349101275 |
| 2024 | Grace Ministries International Grace Ministries International Los Angeles, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MINISTRIES | 202541349349104374 |
| 2023 | Called to Support Missions Called to Support Missions Los Angeles, CA | U | $6,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202410509349100221 |
| 2023 | Child Education Center Child Education Center La Canada, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORTING CHILD EDUCATION | 202410509349100221 |
| 2022 | Grace Ministries International Grace Ministries International Fullerton, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202310539349100001 |
| 2022 | Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Fullerton, CA | U | $6,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202310539349100001 |
| 2022 | Child Education Center Child Education Center La Canada, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORTING CHILD EDUCATION | 202310539349100001 |
| 2021 | Called to Support Missions Called to Support Missions Downey, CA | U | $17,000 | paid | EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202210689349100731 |
| 2021 | Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Fullerton, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202210689349100731 |
| 2020 | Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Fullerton, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202100889349100680 |
| 2020 | Child Educational Center Child Educational Center La Canada, CA | D | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORTING CHILD EDUCATION | 202100889349100680 |
| 2019 | Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Fullerton, CA | U | $6,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202000879349100805 |
| 2019 | Called to Support Missions Called to Support Missions Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 202000879349100805 |
| 2018 | Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Grace Korean Church-Altai Tuva Fullerton, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 201900939349100505 |
| 2018 | U & I Presbyterian Church U & I Presbyterian Church Bellfolower, CA | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 201900939349100505 |
| 2018 | Grace Ministries International Grace Ministries International Fullerton, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | MISSIONARY | 201900939349100505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601199349101275 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541349349104374 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410509349100221 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310539349100001 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202210689349100731 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100889349100680 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000879349100805 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900939349100505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463559307.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.