funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by School of the Blessed Sacrament Parents Association

EIN 46-3673429 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

School of the Blessed Sacrament Parents Association of New York, NY (EIN 46-3673429) reported 2 grants paid totaling $357,624 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$357,624

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$224,520
20231$133,104

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from School of the Blessed Sacrament Parents Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
School of the Blessed Sacrament (catholic Church School) 13-1623943ANew York, NY2$357,6242023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by School of the Blessed Sacrament Parents Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023School of the Blessed Sacrament (catholic Church School) New York, NYA$133,104paidEducational/Charitable - To support the school through funding efforts.202411379349300101
2022School of the Blessed Sacrament (catholic Church School) New York, NYA$224,520paidEducational/Charitable - To support the school through funding efforts.202341359349320519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411379349300101
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341359349320519

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463673429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.