funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Drg Foundation

EIN 46-3699756 · Corte Madera, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99

The Drg Foundation of Corte Madera, CA (EIN 46-3699756) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,349,502 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,349,502

20 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,500
20198$445,002
20202$200,000
20223$75,000
20233$311,000
20243$306,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Drg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marin Catholic High School 94-1156698AKentfield, CA5$442,0002024
University of Miami 59-0624458ACoral Gables, FL5$400,0002024
Santa Clara University 94-1156617ASanta Clara, CA2$205,0002024
Napa Valley Community Found 68-0349777ANapa, CA2$170,0002019
Our Lady of Loretto School 94-1375795ANovato, CA1$55,0002022
Meadow Club 94-0672430AFairfax, CA2$45,0022019
Sausalito Art Festival 94-3347958ASausalito, CA1$12,5002018
Narada Michael Walden Foundat 33-0611377ANovato, CA1$10,0002022
Horizon Community School 94-2427732AMill Valley, CA1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Drg Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CAA$106,000paidEducation202502389349301715
2024Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CAA$100,000paidEducation202502389349301715
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$100,000paidEducation202502389349301715
2023Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CAA$106,000paidEducation202423199349305552
2023Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CAA$105,000paidEducation202423199349305552
2023University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$100,000paidEducation202423199349305552
2022Our Lady of Loretto School Novato, CAA$55,000paidArt program and resource teacher202303119349304175
2022Narada Michael Walden Foundat Novato, CAA$10,000paidMusic Education202303119349304175
2022Horizon Community School Mill Valley, CAA$10,000paidCapital project202303119349304175
2020Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CAA$100,000paidEducation202143199349305504
2020University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$100,000paidEducation202143199349305504
2019Napa Valley Community Found Napa, CAA$85,000paidDisaster Assitance202023589349301012
2019Napa Valley Community Found Napa, CAA$85,000paidDisaster Assitance202023589349301012
2019Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CAA$65,000paidEducation202023589349301012
2019Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CAA$65,000paidEducation202023589349301012
2019University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$50,000paidEducation202023589349301012
2019University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$50,000paidEducation202023589349301012
2019Meadow Club Fairfax, CAA$22,501paidPromotion of amateur sports202023589349301012
2019Meadow Club Fairfax, CAA$22,501paidPromotion of amateur sports202023589349301012
2018Sausalito Art Festival Sausalito, CAA$12,500paidSupport of community art programs201932279349303163

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502389349301715
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349305552
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349304175
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349305504
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202023589349301012
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932279349303163

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463699756.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.