Grants paid by The Drg Foundation
EIN 46-3699756 · Corte Madera, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99
The Drg Foundation of Corte Madera, CA (EIN 46-3699756) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,349,502 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,349,502
20 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $445,002 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $200,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $311,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $306,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Drg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Catholic High School 94-1156698 | A | Kentfield, CA | 5 | $442,000 | 2024 |
| University of Miami 59-0624458 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 5 | $400,000 | 2024 |
| Santa Clara University 94-1156617 | A | Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $205,000 | 2024 |
| Napa Valley Community Found 68-0349777 | A | Napa, CA | 2 | $170,000 | 2019 |
| Our Lady of Loretto School 94-1375795 | A | Novato, CA | 1 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| Meadow Club 94-0672430 | A | Fairfax, CA | 2 | $45,002 | 2019 |
| Sausalito Art Festival 94-3347958 | A | Sausalito, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| Narada Michael Walden Foundat 33-0611377 | A | Novato, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Horizon Community School 94-2427732 | A | Mill Valley, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CA | A | $106,000 | paid | Education | 202502389349301715 |
| 2024 | Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | Education | 202502389349301715 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | Education | 202502389349301715 |
| 2023 | Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CA | A | $106,000 | paid | Education | 202423199349305552 |
| 2023 | Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CA | A | $105,000 | paid | Education | 202423199349305552 |
| 2023 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | Education | 202423199349305552 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Loretto School Novato, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | Art program and resource teacher | 202303119349304175 |
| 2022 | Narada Michael Walden Foundat Novato, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Music Education | 202303119349304175 |
| 2022 | Horizon Community School Mill Valley, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Capital project | 202303119349304175 |
| 2020 | Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | Education | 202143199349305504 |
| 2020 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | Education | 202143199349305504 |
| 2019 | Napa Valley Community Found Napa, CA | A | $85,000 | paid | Disaster Assitance | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | Napa Valley Community Found Napa, CA | A | $85,000 | paid | Disaster Assitance | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CA | A | $65,000 | paid | Education | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | Marin Catholic High School Kentfield, CA | A | $65,000 | paid | Education | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | Education | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | Education | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | Meadow Club Fairfax, CA | A | $22,501 | paid | Promotion of amateur sports | 202023589349301012 |
| 2019 | Meadow Club Fairfax, CA | A | $22,501 | paid | Promotion of amateur sports | 202023589349301012 |
| 2018 | Sausalito Art Festival Sausalito, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | Support of community art programs | 201932279349303163 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502389349301715 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349305552 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303119349304175 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349305504 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202023589349301012 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932279349303163 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463699756.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.