funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Redeeming Injustice

EIN 46-3709304 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Redeeming Injustice of Columbus, OH (EIN 46-3709304) reported 10 grants paid totaling $7,166 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,166

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$895
20211$660
20221$760
20231$2,367
20241$1,130
20251$1,354

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Redeeming Injustice, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
MiscUColumbus, OH6$6,2712025
Restore International 83-0417128BSan Diego, CA1$7202020
Naacp LdfUNew York, NY1$1752020
Gracehaven 26-2471442BColumbus, OH1$02020
Faith Mission 31-0809759CColumbus, OH1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Redeeming Injustice
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Misc Columbus, OHU$1,354paidGENERAL USE202611349349102686
2024Misc Columbus, OHU$1,130paidGENERAL USE202501339349100915
2023Misc Columbus, OHU$2,367paidGENERAL USE202410899349100801
2022Misc Columbus, OHU$760paidGENERAL USE202300679349100305
2021Misc Columbus, OHU$660paidGENERAL USE202201249349100905
2020Restore International San Diego, CAB$720paidGENERAL USE202141749349100014
2020Naacp Ldf New York, NYU$175paidGENERAL USE202141749349100014
2020Faith Mission Columbus, OHC$0paidGENERAL USE202141749349100014
2020Gracehaven Columbus, OHB$0paidGENERAL USE202141749349100014
2020Misc Columbus, OHU$0paidGENERAL USE202141749349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349102686
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501339349100915
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410899349100801
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300679349100305
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201249349100905
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141749349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463709304.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.