funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Donald Jn Oxendale and Mary Jane Oxendale Charitable Foundation

EIN 46-3751923 · Odebolt, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Donald Jn Oxendale and Mary Jane Oxendale Charitable Foundation of Odebolt, IA (EIN 46-3751923) reported 3 grants paid totaling $3,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$3,000
20211$500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Donald Jn Oxendale and Mary Jane Oxendale Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wall Lake American LegionUOdebolt, IA1$1,5002020
Odebolt American LegionUOdebolt, IA1$1,5002020
Trust WellsUArthur, IA1$5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Donald Jn Oxendale and Mary Jane Oxendale Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Trust Wells Arthur, IAU$500paidCollege Scholarship202231159349102463
2020Wall Lake American Legion Odebolt, IAU$1,500paidHonor Flights202101339349102630
2020Odebolt American Legion Odebolt, IAU$1,500paidHonor Flights202101339349102630

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231159349102463
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101339349102630

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463751923.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.