Grants paid by Embrace Families Foundation Inc
EIN 46-3758900 · Melbourne, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T72
Embrace Families Foundation Inc of Melbourne, FL (EIN 46-3758900) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,451,138 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,451,138
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $141,470 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $99,510 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $280,989 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $308,923 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $24,993 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $240,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $340,193 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $15,060 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Embrace Families Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embrace Families Solutions Inc 45-2843994 | A | Orlando, FL | 7 | $1,125,297 | 2024 |
| Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc 01-0631375 | A | Orlando, FL | 6 | $275,781 | 2023 |
| Embrace Families Inc 45-4292522 | A | Maitland, FL | 2 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Donations | U | 1 | $15,060 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Donations | U | $15,060 | paid | 202512829349300421 | |
| 2024 | Rise Community Solutions Maitland, FL | A | $340,193 + $4,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR FAMILIES | 202521079349300122 |
| 2023 | Embrace Families Solutions Inc Maitland, FL | A | $202,500 + $5,030 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202411369349318866 |
| 2023 | Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc Maitland, FL | A | $27,500 + $164,144 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES FORMALLY INVOLVED WITH CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM | 202411369349318866 |
| 2023 | Embrace Families Inc Maitland, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202411369349318866 |
| 2022 | Embrace Families Solutions Inc Maitland, FL | A | $13,746 + $2,023 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202331359349308928 |
| 2022 | Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc Maitland, FL | A | $11,247 + $145,488 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES FORMALLY INVOLVED WITH CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM | 202331359349308928 |
| 2021 | Embrace Families Solutions Inc Maitland, FL | A | $254,477 + $6,845 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202221339349306702 |
| 2021 | Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc Maitland, FL | A | $29,446 + $79,130 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES FORMALLY INVOLVED WITH CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM | 202221339349306702 |
| 2021 | Embrace Families Inc Maitland, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202221339349306702 |
| 2020 | Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc Orlando, FL | A | $182,020 + $346,670 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES FORMALLY INVOLVED WITH CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM | 202131329349300943 |
| 2020 | Embrace Families Solutions Inc Orlando, FL | A | $98,969 + $2,648 non-cash | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202131329349300943 |
| 2019 | Embrace Families Solutions Inc Orlando, FL | A | $90,142 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR BUILDING STRONG FAMILES AND COMMUNITIES. | 202041779349301009 |
| 2019 | Embrace Families Community Based Care Inc Orlando, FL | A | $9,368 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES FORMALLY INVOLVED WITH CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM | 202041779349301009 |
| 2018 | Community Initiatives Inc Orlando, FL | A | $125,270 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR IMPROVING WELL-BEING AND STABILITY FOR VUNERABLE CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES. | 201931359349300728 |
| 2018 | Community Based Care of Central Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $16,200 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR ENSURING SAFETY, PERMANENCY AND WELL-BEING OF CHILDREN FORMALLY IN LOCAL CHILD WELFARE SYSTEM. | 201931359349300728 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512829349300421 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521079349300122 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411369349318866 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349308928 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221339349306702 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131329349300943 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202041779349301009 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931359349300728 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463758900.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.