Grants paid by The Schneider Family Foundation
EIN 46-3800043 · Champaign, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
The Schneider Family Foundation of Champaign, IL (EIN 46-3800043) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,610 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,610
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $860 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,200 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,150 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $1,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Schneider Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Bren Soup Kitchen 27-0935172 | C | Champaign, IL | 3 | $2,760 | 2023 |
| St Vincent de Paul | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Champaign County Freedom Celebration | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Diocese of Peoria | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Saint Matthews Catholic Parish | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Children of Hope | U | Champaign, IL | 3 | $450 | 2024 |
| Cunningham Childrens Home 37-0662521 | D | Urbana, IL | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| St Matthew Catholic Parish | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Tazwell County Resource Centers Inc | U | Pekin, IL | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| St Matthew Church 92-0336508 | C | Champaign, IL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Champaign County Freedom Celebration Champaign, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202522589349100712 |
| 2024 | Children of Hope Champaign, IL | U | $200 | paid | DONATION | 202522589349100712 |
| 2024 | Tazwell County Resource Centers Inc Pekin, IL | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202522589349100712 |
| 2024 | St Matthew Catholic Parish Champaign, IL | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202522589349100712 |
| 2023 | Daily Bread Soup Kitchen Champaign, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202423209349103312 |
| 2023 | Children of Hope Champaign, IL | U | $150 | paid | DONATION | 202423209349103312 |
| 2022 | St Vincent de Paul Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202321259349101417 |
| 2022 | Daily Bread Soup Kitchen Champaign, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202321259349101417 |
| 2022 | Children of Hope Champaign, IL | U | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202321259349101417 |
| 2022 | Cunningham Childrens Home Urbana, IL | D | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202321259349101417 |
| 2021 | Daily Bren Soup Kitchen Champaign, IL | C | $760 | paid | DONATION | 202231739349100413 |
| 2021 | St Matthew Church Champaign, IL | C | $100 | paid | DONATION | 202231739349100413 |
| 2020 | Diocese of Peoria Peoria, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES GENERAL PURPOSE | 202111289349100506 |
| 2018 | Saint Matthews Catholic Parish Champaign, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSESGENERAL PURPOSE | 201911339349102546 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522589349100712 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349103312 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321259349101417 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231739349100413 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111289349100506 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911339349102546 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463800043.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.