funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Riverdale Education Foundation

EIN 46-3818824 · Arlington, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Riverdale Education Foundation of Arlington, OH (EIN 46-3818824) reported 22 grants paid totaling $469,405 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$469,405

22 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$228,446
20211$8,990
20222$29,413
20234$102,155
20246$48,401
20253$52,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Riverdale Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Riverdale School - Track 82-0769445DMt Blanchard, OH5$177,4782025
Riverdale School - ScholarshiUMt Blanchard, OH2$57,7002020
Riverdale School - EducationUMt Blanchard, OH3$46,4992025
Riverdale School DistrictUMt Blanchard, OH4$45,9212022
Riverdale School - ScoreboardUMt Blanchard, OH1$40,0002025
Riverdale School - BaseballUMt Blanchard, OH1$36,0002023
Riverdale School - IndustrialUMt Blanchard, OH1$25,7892023
Riverdale School - EndowmentUMt Blanchard, OH1$14,8792024
Riverdale School - SoftballUMt Blanchard, OH1$7,7472024
Riverdale School - PTOUMt Blanchard, OH1$5,9802024
Riverdale School - McvittyUMt Blanchard, OH1$5,8002024
Riverdale School - FfaUMt Blanchard, OH1$5,6122023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Riverdale Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Riverdale School - Scoreboard Mt Blanchard, OHU$40,000paid202522629349300112
2025Riverdale School - Education Mt Blanchard, OHU$6,000paid202522629349300112
2025Riverdale School - Track Mt Blanchard, OHD$6,000paid202522629349300112
2024Riverdale School - Endowment Mt Blanchard, OHU$14,879paid202443029349302104
2024Riverdale School - Track Mt Blanchard, OHD$8,250paid202443029349302104
2024Riverdale School - Softball Mt Blanchard, OHU$7,747paid202443029349302104
2024Riverdale School - PTO Mt Blanchard, OHU$5,980paid202443029349302104
2024Riverdale School - Mcvitty Mt Blanchard, OHU$5,800paid202443029349302104
2024Riverdale School - Education Mt Blanchard, OHU$5,745paid202443029349302104
2023Riverdale School - Baseball Mt Blanchard, OHU$36,000paid202342369349300619
2023Riverdale School - Education Mt Blanchard, OHU$34,754paid202342369349300619
2023Riverdale School - Industrial Mt Blanchard, OHU$25,789paid202342369349300619
2023Riverdale School - Ffa Mt Blanchard, OHU$5,612paid202342369349300619
2022Riverdale School District Mt Blanchard, OHU$23,213paid202222649349300342
2022Riverdale School - Track Mt Blanchard, OHD$6,200paid202222649349300342
2021Riverdale School District Mt Blanchard, OHU$8,990paid202103359349300010
2020Riverdale School - Soccer Mt Blanchard, OHD$78,514paid202033519349301358
2020Riverdale School - Soccer Mt Blanchard, OHD$78,514paid202033519349301358
2020Riverdale School - Scholarshi Mt Blanchard, OHU$28,850paid202033519349301358
2020Riverdale School - Scholarshi Mt Blanchard, OHU$28,850paid202033519349301358
2020Riverdale School District Mt Blanchard, OHU$6,859paid202033519349301358
2020Riverdale School District Mt Blanchard, OHU$6,859paid202033519349301358

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522629349300112
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443029349302104
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342369349300619
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202222649349300342
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103359349300010
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202033519349301358

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463818824.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.