Grants paid by Twomey Family Foundation
EIN 46-3825018 · DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Twomey Family Foundation of DE (EIN 46-3825018) reported 8 grants paid totaling $95,030 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$95,030
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $95,030 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Twomey Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Foundation 47-2142727 | B | E Grand Forks, MN | 1 | $35,000 | 2018 |
| Warren Majengo Foundation 80-0441006 | B | Warren, PA | 1 | $35,000 | 2018 |
| St Johns Preparatory School 41-1750969 | D | Collegeville, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Thief River Falls School District | U | Thief River Falls, MN | 1 | $5,530 | 2018 |
| Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Church 86-1073879 | D | Mound, MN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| T Hoglo | U | Thief River Falls, MN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| M Konickson | U | Thief River Falls, MN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| M Asp | U | Thief River Falls, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Warren Majengo Foundation Warren, PA | B | $35,000 | paid | construction of a decorative wall around the orphanage | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | Sacred Heart Foundation E Grand Forks, MN | B | $35,000 | paid | annual fund and class of '66 building fund | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | St Johns Preparatory School Collegeville, MN | D | $10,000 | paid | 2019 annual fund | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | Thief River Falls School District Thief River Falls, MN | U | $5,530 | paid | Choir Boosters | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | M Konickson Thief River Falls, MN | U | $2,500 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | T Hoglo Thief River Falls, MN | U | $2,500 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Church Mound, MN | D | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901339349102715 |
| 2018 | M Asp Thief River Falls, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 201901339349102715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349102715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463825018.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.