Grants paid by Rave Foundation
EIN 46-3932075 · Renton, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N99
Rave Foundation of Renton, WA (EIN 46-3932075) reported 47 grants paid totaling $385,578 to 45 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$385,578
47 grants
Recipients
45
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | $187,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $23,510 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $160,068 | — |
Top recipients
The 45 recipients receiving the most from Rave Foundation, by grants paid, out of 45 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wa Youth Soccer Assoc 23-7303150 | A | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Alliance for Pioneer Square 91-1761681 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Scidpda 91-1645126 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Cultures United Fc 87-1560594 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $24,905 | 2023 |
| Dragons Fc 87-2068357 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $16,145 | 2024 |
| Earthgen 27-5411173 | A | Seattle, WA | 2 | $12,960 | 2023 |
| Youthforce 91-1194016 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Sodo Business Improvement Area 47-1278728 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Seattle Parks Fdn 91-1998597 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Chief Leschi Schools 91-1597976 | A | Puyallup, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| YMCA of Greater Seattle 91-0482710 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| City of Pasco | U | Pasco, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| America Scores 71-0931983 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Intercity Soccer League 83-2949183 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Cocreative Culture 93-2495246 | A | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| City of Tukwila | U | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Afrcn Young Drmers Empmnt Prog Intl 86-3042802 | A | Fedl Way, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Congolese Integration Network 81-3511834 | A | Seatac, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Rat City Fc 32-2481053 | A | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| City of Burien | U | Burien, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties 91-0565562 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $7,480 | 2024 |
| Dochi | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Joe's Grilled Gourmet Dogs | U | Puyallup, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| 90 Project 47-1950030 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $6,028 | 2024 |
| Moe Vegan | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Providence Health & Services 51-0216586 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,645 | 2023 |
| Washington State Legends of Soccer 81-4213215 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,415 | 2024 |
| Ho Ho Seafood Restaurant | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Watershed Fc LLC | U | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Collins Pub 71-0920423 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| King Street Bar and Oven | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Campus of Learners Foundation 91-1951033 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Aloha Plates | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Manu's Tacos Manu's Bodega | U | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Gopoke | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Sun Bakery | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Flatstick Pub LLC 46-4405225 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Al's Gourmet Sausages | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Mike's Noodle House | U | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Slice Box Pizza | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Fuel Sports Eats and Beats | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Green Leaf Vietnamese Restaurant | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Quality Athletics | U | Redmond, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| World Pizza LLC 80-0682340 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Lady Yum 46-5044117 | A | Kirkland, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wa Youth Soccer Assoc Tukwila, WA | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Dragons Fc Seattle, WA | A | $16,145 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Seattle Parks Fdn Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Chief Leschi Schools Puyallup, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Intercity Soccer League Seattle, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Congolese Integration Network Seatac, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Greater Seattle Seattle, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | America Scores Seattle, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | City of Tukwila Tukwila, WA | U | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | City of Pasco Pasco, WA | U | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Cocreative Culture Tukwila, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Afrcn Young Drmers Empmnt Prog Intl Fedl Way, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | City of Burien Burien, WA | U | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Rat City Fc Bellevue, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WA | A | $7,480 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | 90 Project Spokane, WA | A | $6,028 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2024 | Washington State Legends of Soccer Seattle, WA | A | $5,415 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349322575 |
| 2023 | Cultures United Fc Seattle, WA | A | $9,905 | paid | Program Support | 202423209349322052 |
| 2023 | Earthgen Seattle, WA | A | $7,960 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202423209349322052 |
| 2023 | Providence Health & Services Seattle, WA | A | $5,645 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202423209349322052 |
| 2022 | Cultures United Fc Seattle, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | Program Support | 202303199349327695 |
| 2020 | Scidpda Seattle, WA | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Alliance for Pioneer Square Seattle, WA | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Youthforce Seattle, WA | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Sodo Business Improvement Area Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Joe's Grilled Gourmet Dogs Puyallup, WA | U | $7,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Dochi Seattle, WA | U | $7,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Moe Vegan Seattle, WA | U | $6,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Mike's Noodle House Bellevue, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Earthgen Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Ho Ho Seafood Restaurant Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Flatstick Pub LLC Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Green Leaf Vietnamese Restaurant Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Campus of Learners Foundation Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Gopoke Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Fuel Sports Eats and Beats Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEFCOVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Aloha Plates Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEFCOVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Al's Gourmet Sausages Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Quality Athletics Redmond, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | King Street Bar and Oven Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | World Pizza LLC Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Manu's Tacos Manu's Bodega Bremerton, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Watershed Fc LLC Tukwila, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Slice Box Pizza Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Lady Yum Kirkland, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Sun Bakery Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
| 2020 | Collins Pub Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202133199349311308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503219349322575 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349322052 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349327695 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349311308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463932075.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.