funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Ett Charitable Foundation

EIN 46-3949607 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99

Ett Charitable Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 46-3949607) reported 4 grants paid totaling $623,410 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$623,410

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$75,760
20211$347,650
20231$49,800
20241$150,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ett Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See ScheduleUBrooklyn, NY4$623,4102024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ett Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$150,200paidSEE SCHEDULE202540359349100404
2023See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$49,800paidSEE SCHEDULE202410449349100211
2021See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$347,650paidSEE SCHEDULE202113199349106296
2019See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$75,760paidSEE SCHEDULE201943049349100409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540359349100404
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410449349100211
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202113199349106296
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1201943049349100409

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463949607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.