Grants paid by Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Lodge
EIN 46-3951033 · Westfield, MA · Form 990, Schedule I
Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Lodge of Westfield, MA (EIN 46-3951033) reported 16 grants paid totaling $15,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,500
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2026
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $8,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2026 | 6 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Lodge, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield Boys and Girls Club | U | Westfield, MA | 3 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| One Call Away Foundation 81-1516977 | C | Southwick, MA | 3 | $2,000 | 2026 |
| Community Table | U | Westfield, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2026 |
| Homeward Veterans 45-4718375 | D | Ludlow, MA | 3 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Westfield Food Pantry | U | Westfield, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2026 |
| Warriors Art Room 81-2867239 | B | Easthampton, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Project New Hope 27-4555998 | C | Westfield, MA | 1 | $0 | 2026 |
| Various Veterans Activities | U | 1 | $0 | 2026 | |
| Boys and Girls Club | U | Westfield, MA | 1 | $0 | 2026 |
| Soldiers Home in Holyoke | U | Holyoke, MA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Westfield Food Pantry Westfield, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Food Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2026 | Community Table Westfield, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Food Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2026 | Project New Hope Westfield, MA | C | $0 + $2,000 non-cash | paid | Veteran Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2026 | One Call Away Agawam, MA | C | $0 + $2,000 non-cash | paid | Veteran Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2026 | Various Veterans Activities | U | $0 + $1,000 non-cash | paid | Veterans Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2026 | Boys and Girls Club Westfield, MA | U | $0 + $1,876 non-cash | paid | Food Support | 202601809349301255 |
| 2025 | Westfield Boys and Girls Club Westfield, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | Computer Upgrade | 202502029349300430 |
| 2025 | Homeward Veterans Ludlow, MA | D | $0 + $4,000 non-cash | paid | Veterans Support | 202502029349300430 |
| 2025 | Soldiers Home in Holyoke Holyoke, MA | U | $0 + $1,000 non-cash | paid | Veterans Support | 202502029349300430 |
| 2024 | Westfield Boys and Girls Club Westfield, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | Youth Activities | 202431969349300358 |
| 2024 | Warriors Art Room Easthampton, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | Art Therapy for Veterans | 202431969349300358 |
| 2024 | Homeward Veterans Ludlow, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | Veterans Support | 202431969349300358 |
| 2024 | One Call Away Foundation Southwick, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | Veterans Support | 202431969349300358 |
| 2023 | Westfield Boys and Girls Club Westfield, MA | U | $0 | paid | Youth Activities | 202312069349300116 |
| 2023 | One Call Away Foundation Southwick, MA | C | $0 | paid | Veterans Supot | 202312069349300116 |
| 2023 | Homeward Veterans Ludlow, MA | D | $0 | paid | Veterans Support | 202312069349300116 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202601809349301255 |
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502029349300430 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431969349300358 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312069349300116 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463951033.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.