Grants paid by Gloria Jean Cottmeyer Family Foundation
EIN 46-3983783 · Buford, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
Gloria Jean Cottmeyer Family Foundation of Buford, GA (EIN 46-3983783) reported 22 grants paid totaling $349,425 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$349,425
22 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $22,090 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $259,692 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $26,443 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $27,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Gloria Jean Cottmeyer Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amigos for Christ 58-2484257 | B | Buford, GA | 1 | $82,000 | 2021 |
| Prince of Peace Catholic Church | U | Flowery Branch, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Turning Point Breast Cancer Rehab | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $35,500 | 2021 |
| St Vincent de Paul | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $34,000 | 2021 |
| Projects for Haiti Inc 45-2720052 | B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $33,000 | 2021 |
| Winship Cancer Institute of Emory | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| First Church of Sanctuary | U | Cleaveland Heights, OH | 2 | $27,943 | 2025 |
| Buford Middle School 82-5422700 | D | Buford, GA | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| North Gwinnett Cooperative Inc 58-2176942 | B | Buford, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| St Baldrick Foundation 20-1173824 | C | Monrovia, CA | 1 | $7,692 | 2021 |
| Cure Childhood Cancer 58-1244138 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Eight Days of Hope 75-3212540 | B | Tupelo, MS | 1 | $5,640 | 2018 |
| The Lukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Tim Tebow Foundation 27-4345913 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| P4h Global | U | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $2,700 | 2025 |
| Uga Heros | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $1,250 | 2018 |
| The Urban Clinic of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Amateur Swimming Foundation 58-1631501 | B | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Church of Sanctuary Cleaveland Heights, OH | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202523049349100322 |
| 2025 | Winship Cancer Institute of Emory Atlanta, GA | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202523049349100322 |
| 2025 | P4h Global Ft Lauderdale, FL | U | $2,700 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202523049349100322 |
| 2024 | First Church of Sanctuary Cleaveland Heights, OH | U | $15,443 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202413189349102156 |
| 2024 | Winship Cancer Institute of Emory Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202413189349102156 |
| 2024 | The Urban Clinic of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202413189349102156 |
| 2023 | Winship Cancer Institute of Emory Atlanta, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202343499349100604 |
| 2023 | Cure Childhood Cancer Atlanta, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202343499349100604 |
| 2021 | Amigos for Christ Buford, GA | B | $82,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | Prince of Peace Catholic Church Flowery Branch, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | St Vincent de Paul Atlanta, GA | U | $34,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | Turning Point Breast Cancer Rehab Atlanta, GA | U | $33,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | Projects for Haiti Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $33,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | North Gwinnett Cooperative Inc Buford, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | St Baldrick Foundation Monrovia, CA | C | $7,692 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | Tim Tebow Foundation Jacksonville, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2021 | The Lukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202240529349100404 |
| 2018 | Buford Middle School Buford, GA | D | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201901219349100730 |
| 2018 | Eight Days of Hope Tupelo, MS | B | $5,640 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201901219349100730 |
| 2018 | Turning Point Breast Cancer Rehab Atlanta, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201901219349100730 |
| 2018 | Uga Heros Athens, GA | U | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201901219349100730 |
| 2018 | Amateur Swimming Foundation Lawrenceville, GA | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201901219349100730 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523049349100322 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349102156 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343499349100604 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240529349100404 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901219349100730 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463983783.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.