Grants paid by The Keith R and Robin a Gray Foundation Inc
EIN 46-4088393 · Ardmore, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99
The Keith R and Robin a Gray Foundation Inc of Ardmore, OK (EIN 46-4088393) reported 12 grants paid totaling $474,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$474,500
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $122,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $159,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $193,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Keith R and Robin a Gray Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles B Goddard Center for Visual and Performing Arts Inc 73-1144122 | C | Ardmore, OK | 3 | $156,000 | 2025 |
| Ardmore Main Street Authority 73-1344337 | B | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Community Youth Services of Southern Oklahoma 23-7170658 | B | Ardmore, OK | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 2 | $83,500 | 2025 |
| Next Generation Impact Foundation | U | Monroe, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Goddard Youth Foundation 73-0749570 | B | Sulphur, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Sara's Project 73-1391432 | C | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Murray State College Foundation 73-1086692 | B | Tishomingo, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ardmore Main Street Authority Ardmore, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | ONE TIME CONTRIBUTION | 202533169349102188 |
| 2025 | Charles B Goddard Center for Visual and Performing Arts Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $52,000 | paid | 4TH OF 5 YEAR COMMITMENT | 202533169349102188 |
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $41,500 | paid | 2 OF 3 INSTALLMENTS | 202533169349102188 |
| 2024 | Charles B Goddard Center for Visual and Performing Arts Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $52,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202423039349101322 |
| 2024 | Community Youth Services of Southern Oklahoma Ardmore, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423039349101322 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $42,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202423039349101322 |
| 2024 | Next Generation Impact Foundation Monroe, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202423039349101322 |
| 2024 | Murray State College Foundation Tishomingo, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202423039349101322 |
| 2023 | Charles B Goddard Center for Visual and Performing Arts Inc Ardmore, OK | C | $52,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202333069349100803 |
| 2023 | Community Youth Services of Southern Oklahoma Ardmore, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333069349100803 |
| 2023 | Sara's Project Ardmore, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202333069349100803 |
| 2023 | Goddard Youth Foundation Sulphur, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202333069349100803 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349102188 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423039349101322 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333069349100803 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464088393.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.