Grants paid by Robert and Eileen Sill Family Foundation
EIN 46-4104662 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11
Robert and Eileen Sill Family Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 46-4104662) reported 7 grants paid totaling $88,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$88,500
7 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $18,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $20,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $11,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $24,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $14,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Eileen Sill Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of Cleveland 34-0714445 | A | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $78,500 | 2024 |
| Independent Montefiore Shelter Home 34-0845389 | A | Beachwood, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $14,500 | paid | BIRTHRIGHT ISRAEL, CEMETERY SUPPORT, CLEVELAND ISRAEL ARTS CONNECTION, COMMUNITY SECURITY INITATIVE, JHUB, KIBBUTZ KISSUFIM, UKRAINE EMERGENCY FUND | 202511339349303991 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $24,000 | paid | CEMETERY OPERATIONS, CLEVELAND ISRAEL ARTS CONNECTION, COMMUNITY SECURITY INITIATIVE, HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS INITIATIVE, WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP FUND, ONWARD ISRAEL, UKRAINE EMERGENCY FUND | 202411279349302306 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $11,000 | paid | CLEVELAND ISRAEL ARTS CONNECTION, COMMUNITY SECURITY INITIATIVE, HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS INITIATIVE, JHUB, WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP FUND, ONWARD ISRAEL | 202331339349301218 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $20,500 | paid | CLEVELAND ISRAEL ARTS CONNECTION, CLEVELAND STANDS WITH ISRAEL, COMMUNITY SECURITY INITIATIVE, COVID RELIEF EFFORTS IN INDIA, HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS KAVOD, JHUB, ONWARD ISRAEL | 202221109349301622 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $0 + $7,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY SECURITY INITIATIVE, HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS INITIATIVE, CORONAVIRUS EMERGENCY RELIEF FUND | 202101269349302765 |
| 2018 | Independent Montefiore Shelter Home Beachwood, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931339349302118 |
| 2018 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $8,500 | paid | CLEVELAND ISRAEL ARTS CONNECTION; I.C. NEXT - SILL SCHOLARSHIP; JHUB; HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS INITIATIVE DENTAL NEEDS, ONWARD ISRAEL | 201931339349302118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511339349303991 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411279349302306 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331339349301218 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221109349301622 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101269349302765 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201931339349302118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464104662.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.