Grants paid by The Papa Family Charitable Trust
EIN 46-4214104 · Naples, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
The Papa Family Charitable Trust of Naples, NJ (EIN 46-4214104) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,488,091 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,488,091
33 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $214,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $250,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $181,054 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $227,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $223,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $393,037 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Papa Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc 06-6070722 | B | Storrs, CT | 6 | $773,591 | 2025 |
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | B | Evanston, IL | 6 | $540,000 | 2025 |
| Community Hope 22-2647038 | B | Parsippany, NJ | 5 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| The Sdhb Coalition Inc 81-1914857 | B | Doylestown, PA | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| The Sdhb Pheo-Para Coalition | U | Doylestown, PA | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Lighthouse Guild 46-4215298 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| The Road Recovery Foundation Inc 13-3946183 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Mendham High School Football Boosters Inc 20-2980925 | B | Mendham, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Wings Home 26-3779716 | B | Allegan, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | New York, NY | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Blinknow Foundation | U | Mendham, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Madison Fireworks Organization 05-0550053 | B | Madison, CT | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Jdrf Mi and Nw Ohio | U | Southfield, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $272,537 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621469349100012 |
| 2025 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621469349100012 |
| 2025 | Community Hope Parsippany, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621469349100012 |
| 2025 | The Sdhb Coalition Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621469349100012 |
| 2025 | Madison Fireworks Organization Madison, CT | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621469349100012 |
| 2024 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2024 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2024 | The Sdhb Coalition Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2024 | Community Hope Parsippany, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2024 | Madison Fireworks Organization Madison, CT | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202511359349102786 |
| 2023 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2023 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2023 | The Sdhb Coalition Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2023 | Community Hope Parsippany, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2023 | Mendham High School Football Boosters Inc Mendham, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2023 | Blinknow Foundation Mendham, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202422419349100032 |
| 2022 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $101,054 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349102107 |
| 2022 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349102107 |
| 2022 | Community Hope Parsippany, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349102107 |
| 2022 | The Sdhb Pheo-Para Coalition Doylestown, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349102107 |
| 2022 | The Road Recovery Foundation Inc New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349102107 |
| 2021 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202231369349103678 |
| 2021 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202231369349103678 |
| 2021 | Lighthouse Guild New York, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202231369349103678 |
| 2021 | The Sdhb Pheo-Para Coalition Doylestown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202231369349103678 |
| 2021 | Community Hope Parsippany, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202231369349103678 |
| 2020 | The University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
| 2020 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
| 2020 | The Road Recovery Foundation Inc New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
| 2020 | Wings Home Allegan, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
| 2020 | Jdrf Mi and Nw Ohio Southfield, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131329349101778 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621469349100012 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349102786 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422419349100032 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349102107 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349103678 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131329349101778 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464214104.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.