Grants paid by St Helena Preschool for All Inc
EIN 46-4214921 · Saint Helena, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
St Helena Preschool for All Inc of Saint Helena, CA (EIN 46-4214921) reported 38 grants paid totaling $1,400,680 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,400,680
38 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $105,491 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $219,540 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $342,090 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $302,388 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $212,278 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $218,893 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from St Helena Preschool for All Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milas Preschool & Childcare | U | Saint Helena, CA | 6 | $349,177 | 2025 |
| Little Backpacks Preschool | U | Saint Helena, CA | 6 | $348,480 | 2025 |
| Sun & Stars Montessori | U | Saint Helena, CA | 6 | $300,062 | 2025 |
| Discoveryland Preschool | U | Angwin, CA | 5 | $176,687 | 2025 |
| Heart & Hands Preschool | U | Calistoga, CA | 5 | $125,178 | 2025 |
| Wee Care Childcare 2 | U | Saint Helena, CA | 4 | $49,746 | 2025 |
| St Helena Cooperative Nurser | U | Rutherford, CA | 4 | $33,530 | 2023 |
| Wee Care Childcare | U | Saint Helena, CA | 2 | $17,820 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $70,077 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2025 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $58,692 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2025 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $44,232 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2025 | Heart & Hands Preschool Calistoga, CA | U | $23,760 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2025 | Discoveryland Preschool Angwin, CA | U | $14,180 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2025 | Wee Care Childcare 2 Saint Helena, CA | U | $7,952 | paid | 202631349349307898 | |
| 2024 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $62,349 | paid | 202511349349306766 | |
| 2024 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $54,365 | paid | 202511349349306766 | |
| 2024 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $45,731 | paid | 202511349349306766 | |
| 2024 | Discoveryland Preschool Angwin, CA | U | $29,290 | paid | 202511349349306766 | |
| 2024 | Heart & Hands Preschool Calistoga, CA | U | $20,543 | paid | 202511349349306766 | |
| 2023 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $73,679 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $66,920 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | Discoveryland Preschool Angwin, CA | U | $65,973 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $41,115 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | Heart & Hands Preschool Calistoga, CA | U | $30,195 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | Wee Care Childcare 2 Saint Helena, CA | U | $16,956 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2023 | St Helena Cooperative Nurser Rutherford, CA | U | $7,550 | paid | 202441369349307709 | |
| 2022 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $87,401 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $79,589 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $66,400 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | Discoveryland Preschool Angwin, CA | U | $55,426 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | Heart & Hands Preschool Calistoga, CA | U | $26,575 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | Wee Care Childcare 2 Saint Helena, CA | U | $19,399 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2022 | St Helena Cooperative Nurser Rutherford, CA | U | $7,300 | paid | 202341359349310834 | |
| 2021 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $70,450 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $56,160 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $45,375 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | Heart & Hands Preschool Calistoga, CA | U | $24,105 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | Discoveryland Preschool Angwin, CA | U | $11,818 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | St Helena Cooperative Nurser Rutherford, CA | U | $6,400 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2021 | Wee Care Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $5,232 | paid | 202201309349304465 | |
| 2019 | Milas Preschool & Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $32,350 | paid | 202010909349300721 | |
| 2019 | Little Backpacks Preschool Saint Helena, CA | U | $23,244 | paid | 202010909349300721 | |
| 2019 | Sun & Stars Montessori Saint Helena, CA | U | $19,590 | paid | 202010909349300721 | |
| 2019 | Wee Care Childcare Saint Helena, CA | U | $12,588 | paid | 202010909349300721 | |
| 2019 | St Helena Cooperative Nurser Rutherford, CA | U | $12,280 | paid | 202010909349300721 | |
| 2019 | Wee Care Childcare 2 Saint Helena, CA | U | $5,439 | paid | 202010909349300721 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631349349307898 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511349349306766 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349307709 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341359349310834 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201309349304465 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010909349300721 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464214921.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.