Grants paid by Geears the Georgia Early Education Alliance for Ready Students Inc
EIN 46-4250104 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B01
Geears the Georgia Early Education Alliance for Ready Students Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 46-4250104) reported 15 grants paid totaling $849,922 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$849,922
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $399,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $190,922 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Geears the Georgia Early Education Alliance for Ready Students Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Care for Children Inc 58-2400285 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $532,000 | 2024 |
| Georgia State University 58-6002050 | A | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $121,000 | 2025 |
| Low Income Investment Fund 94-2952578 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $81,900 | 2025 |
| Community Foundation for Grea 58-1344646 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $34,022 | 2025 |
| Early Learning Property Manag 58-2491036 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Globes Learning Center Inc 48-1058052 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Black Child Development 52-0908178 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Georgia Budget and Policy 55-0860376 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Clarkson Developmen Foundatio 46-0460142 | A | Belle Fourche, SD | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Professional Family Child Car 45-3936090 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| 9to5 Na of Working Women 34-1246311 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Low Income Investment Fund San Francisco, CA | A | $81,900 | paid | PAACT AND REPAIR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610979349300821 |
| 2025 | Georgia State University Atlanta, GA | A | $36,000 | paid | STRENGTHEN IECMH SUPPORT | 202610979349300821 |
| 2025 | Community Foundation for Grea Atlanta, GA | A | $34,022 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202610979349300821 |
| 2025 | Early Learning Property Manag Atlanta, GA | A | $24,000 | paid | 9TH REPAIR AND RENOVATION | 202610979349300821 |
| 2025 | Globes Learning Center Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPPORT OPERATIONAL STABILITY | 202610979349300821 |
| 2024 | Quality Care for Children Atlanta, GA | A | $357,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2024 | Black Child Development Silver Spring, MD | A | $14,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2024 | Professional Family Child Car Atlanta, GA | A | $7,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2024 | Georgia Budget and Policy Atlanta, GA | A | $7,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2024 | Clarkson Developmen Foundatio Belle Fourche, SD | A | $7,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2024 | 9to5 Na of Working Women Milwaukee, WI | A | $7,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521079349301362 |
| 2023 | Quality Care for Children Atlanta, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | PAACT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411289349302681 |
| 2022 | Georgia State University Atlanta, GA | A | $85,000 | paid | GA-AIMH SPONSORSHIP | 202301359349307915 |
| 2022 | Quality Care for Children Atlanta, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | EMERGENCY SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202301359349307915 |
| 2020 | Quality Care for Children Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $150,000 | paid | COVID CHILD CARE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141109349301124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610979349300821 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521079349301362 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411289349302681 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301359349307915 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141109349301124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464250104.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.