Grants paid by Geschick Mary W Charitable TR
EIN 46-4254341 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Geschick Mary W Charitable TR of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 46-4254341) reported 63 grants paid totaling $3,085,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,085,500
63 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $285,250 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $377,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $388,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $378,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $444,750 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $400,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $412,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $400,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Geschick Mary W Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley 23-1513699 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $783,500 | 2025 |
| Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $396,500 | 2025 |
| Albert Einstein Medical Center 23-1396794 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $385,500 | 2025 |
| Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca | U | Philadelphia, PA | 7 | $351,000 | 2025 |
| Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn | U | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $235,500 | 2022 |
| Kencrest Centers 23-1711070 | B | Blue Bell, PA | 4 | $203,250 | 2025 |
| Silver Springs Martin Luther School | U | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 8 | $192,750 | 2025 |
| Germantown Home 23-2310085 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $192,750 | 2025 |
| Ken Crest Centers 25-1439925 | D | Blue Bell, PA | 4 | $182,250 | 2021 |
| Foundation for Health Equity 20-1232493 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $162,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 63 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Kencrest Centers Blue Bell, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Health Equity Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349102424 |
| 2025 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202641249349102424 |
| 2024 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Health Equity Philadelphia, PA | B | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Kencrest Centers Blue Bell, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202541269349103464 |
| 2024 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349103464 |
| 2023 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Kencrest Centers Blue Bell, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Health Equity Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202401289349101215 |
| 2023 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101215 |
| 2022 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $119,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $59,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn Philadelphia, PA | U | $53,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $53,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Kencrest Centers Blue Bell, PA | B | $53,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $53,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $26,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202341299349101619 |
| 2022 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $26,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349101619 |
| 2021 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $94,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $47,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Ken Crest Centers Blue Bell, PA | D | $47,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $47,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn Philadelphia, PA | U | $47,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $47,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $23,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202221319349103627 |
| 2021 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $23,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103627 |
| 2020 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $97,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $48,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Ken Crest Centers Blue Bell, PA | D | $48,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn Philadelphia, PA | U | $48,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $48,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $48,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $24,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202141259349102959 |
| 2020 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $24,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102959 |
| 2019 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $91,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $56,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Southeaster Pa Synod of the Elca Philadelphia, PA | U | $45,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Ken Crest Centers Blue Bell, PA | D | $45,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $45,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn Philadelphia, PA | U | $45,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $22,875 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 202011259349101461 |
| 2019 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $22,875 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349101461 |
| 2018 | Lions Eye Bank Delaware Valley Philadelphia, PA | C | $81,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Green Tree Cmmty Health Fdn Philadelphia, PA | U | $40,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Albert Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Ken Crest Centers Blue Bell, PA | D | $40,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Silver Springs Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $20,375 | paid | GENERAL OPERAITNG | 201931229349101558 |
| 2018 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,375 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931229349101558 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349102424 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349103464 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349101215 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349101619 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349103627 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141259349102959 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011259349101461 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931229349101558 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464254341.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.