funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Boll Weevil Protection Fund Inc

EIN 46-4290386 · Cordova, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T40

Boll Weevil Protection Fund Inc of Cordova, TN (EIN 46-4290386) reported 3 grants paid totaling $8,082,767 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,082,767

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,637,375
20221$0
20241$2,445,392

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boll Weevil Protection Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation 74-2686783AAbilene, TX3$8,082,7672024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boll Weevil Protection Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Texas Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation Abilene, TXA$2,445,392paidBOLL WEEVIL ERADICATION SUPPORT IN TEXAS202523219349301627
2022Texas Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation Abilene, TXA$0 + $2,159,906 non-cashpaidBOLL WEEVIL ERADICATION SUPPORT IN TEXAS202343199349304699
2020Texas Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation Abilene, TXA$5,637,375paidBOLL WEEVIL ERADICATION SUPPORT IN TEXAS202113069349301001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349301627
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349304699
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113069349301001

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464290386.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.