Grants paid by The Seminetta Family Foundation
EIN 46-4326704 · Crystal Bay, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Seminetta Family Foundation of Crystal Bay, NV (EIN 46-4326704) reported 47 grants paid totaling $446,600 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$446,600
47 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $36,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $47,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $72,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $79,800 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $66,800 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Seminetta Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation 20-0752156 | B | Incline Village, NV | 5 | $127,100 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe | U | Kings Beach, CA | 5 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Tahoe Fund 01-0974628 | B | Tahoe City, CA | 2 | $29,000 | 2024 |
| Providence St Mel School 36-2977187 | B | Chicago, IL | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Loyola University of Chicago 36-1408475 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| St Helena Hospital Foundation 20-1384250 | B | St Helena, CA | 1 | $17,000 | 2022 |
| Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival 88-0358637 | B | Incline Village, NV | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Peterson Automove Museum Foundation | U | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Pelotonia 82-4997087 | C | Columbus, OH | 3 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| St Francis of Assisi | U | Frisco, TX | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Rams Club | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Sonoma Immigrant Services 87-1441610 | B | Sonoma, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Cross Catholic Outreach 65-1156061 | C | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Ohio State University Foundation - the James | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Illinois Policy Institute 41-2057028 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| The Cal Poly Foundation 20-4927897 | C | San Luis Obispo, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The James 34-6969288 | D | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Loyola University Chicago 36-6112674 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| La Luz Bilingual Center | U | Sonoma, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Chicago 36-2170821 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Reno Jazz Orchestra 86-0881117 | B | Reno, NV | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Ignatius House | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Vs Cancer Foundation | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Family Dog Rescue | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Ethics and Public Policy Center 52-1162185 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| The James Foundation 45-2195649 | B | Auburn, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| America's Packard Museum 31-1340842 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | B | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Peterson Automove Museum Foundation Los Angeles, CA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Pelotonia Columbus, OH | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | St Francis of Assisi Frisco, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Reno Jazz Orchestra Reno, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2025 | Family Dog Rescue San Francisco, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202621359349101907 |
| 2024 | Tahoe Fund Tahoe City, CA | B | $19,800 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Cross Catholic Outreach Boca Raton, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Peterson Automove Museum Foundation Los Angeles, CA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Pelotonia Columbus, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | St Francis of Assisi Frisco, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202531349349104128 |
| 2023 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | B | $29,600 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | Tahoe Fund Tahoe City, CA | B | $9,200 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | Sonoma Immigrant Services Sonoma, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | The James Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2023 | Pelotonia Columbus, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202422819349100122 |
| 2022 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202331299349104393 |
| 2022 | St Helena Hospital Foundation St Helena, CA | B | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202331299349104393 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202331299349104393 |
| 2022 | Sonoma Immigrant Services Sonoma, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202331299349104393 |
| 2022 | Providence St Mel School Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202331299349104393 |
| 2021 | Indiana University Foundation Indianapolis, IN | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | The Ohio State University Foundation - the James Columbus, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | Providence St Mel School Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | Loyola University Chicago Chicago, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | Ignatius House Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202211339349103831 |
| 2020 | Loyola University of Chicago Chicago, IL | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202121379349100022 |
| 2020 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202121379349100022 |
| 2020 | Providence St Mel School Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202121379349100022 |
| 2020 | The Cal Poly Foundation San Luis Obispo, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202121379349100022 |
| 2020 | The James Foundation Auburn, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202121379349100022 |
| 2018 | Rams Club Chapel Hill, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | Illinois Policy Institute Chicago, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | La Luz Bilingual Center Sonoma, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | Vs Cancer Foundation Raleigh, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | Ethics and Public Policy Center Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
| 2018 | America's Packard Museum Dayton, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 201930399349100753 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349101907 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349104128 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422819349100122 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349104393 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349103831 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121379349100022 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930399349100753 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464326704.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.