Grants paid by Phil and Milla Isaacson Charitable Foundation
EIN 46-4345795 · Chanhassen, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99
Phil and Milla Isaacson Charitable Foundation of Chanhassen, MN (EIN 46-4345795) reported 13 grants paid totaling $135,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$135,500
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $22,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $49,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $54,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Phil and Milla Isaacson Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Minnesota Opera 41-0946789 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $51,000 | 2024 |
| Minnesota Orchestral Association 41-0693875 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Mn Public Radio | U | St Paul, MN | 2 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| Minnesota Public Radio 41-0953924 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Minnesota Landscape Arboretum Foundation 23-7081057 | B | Chaskam, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Minneaoplis Institute of Art | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Ordway Center | U | St Paul, MN | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Habitat for Humanity 36-3363171 | C | St Paul, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Minnesota Opera Minneapolis, MN | B | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513079349101266 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Orchestral Association Minneapolis, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513079349101266 |
| 2024 | Mn Public Radio St Paul, MN | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513079349101266 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity St Paul, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513079349101266 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Orchestral Association Minneapolis, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202422119349100112 |
| 2023 | The Minnesota Opera Minneapolis, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202422119349100112 |
| 2023 | Mn Public Radio St Paul, MN | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202422119349100112 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Landscape Arboretum Foundation Chaskam, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202422119349100112 |
| 2023 | Ordway Center St Paul, MN | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202422119349100112 |
| 2022 | Minneaoplis Institute of Art Minneapolis, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323179349101657 |
| 2022 | The Minnesota Opera Minneapolis, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323179349101657 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Public Radio St Paul, MN | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141829349100434 |
| 2020 | The Minnesota Opera Minneapolis, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141829349100434 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513079349101266 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422119349100112 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349101657 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141829349100434 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464345795.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.