Grants paid by Best Family Foundation Inc
EIN 46-4346245 · Oviedo, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Best Family Foundation Inc of Oviedo, FL (EIN 46-4346245) reported 22 grants paid totaling $156,336 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,336
22 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $2,258 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $46,510 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $37,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $62,568 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Best Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Lukes Lutheran Church and School 27-2990638 | C | Oviedo, FL | 4 | $87,218 | 2025 |
| Advent Health Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $29,870 | 2025 |
| Ceco | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $20,019 | 2025 |
| St Lukes Lutheran Church 59-1153406 | B | Oviedo, FL | 1 | $5,010 | 2022 |
| Ridgecrest Foundation Inc 85-2868521 | B | Ridgecrest, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries 46-1469685 | C | Sanford, FL | 3 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Boy Scouts of America | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Junior Achievement of Central Fl | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,961 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Lizs Legacy Foundation | U | Windemere, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Conductive Education Center of Orla 59-3711800 | C | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $158 | 2020 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FL | C | $22,718 | paid | For religious and educational purposes | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Ceco Winter Park, FL | U | $20,019 | paid | General Use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Advent Health Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $13,870 | paid | General use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Advent Health Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | General use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Junior Achievement of Central Fl Orlando, FL | U | $1,961 | paid | General Use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Lizs Legacy Foundation Windemere, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | General use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2025 | Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | General Use | 202611039349101006 |
| 2024 | St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | For religious and educational purposes | 202511119349100201 |
| 2023 | St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FL | C | $22,500 | paid | For religious and educational purposes | 202401209349100630 |
| 2023 | Advent Health Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | U | $14,000 | paid | For medical purposes | 202401209349100630 |
| 2023 | Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | For religious purposes | 202401209349100630 |
| 2022 | St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FL | C | $41,000 | paid | Endowment Grant for Long Term Charitable Uses | 202303459349100250 |
| 2022 | St Lukes Lutheran Church Oviedo, FL | B | $5,010 | paid | Hurricane Ian Relief | 202303459349100250 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Orlando, FL | U | $500 | paid | General uses | 202303459349100250 |
| 2021 | Ridgecrest Foundation Inc Ridgecrest, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | donation to organization | 202300409349100405 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts of America Orlando, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | Donation to Organization | 202300409349100405 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Orlando, FL | U | $500 | paid | Donation to Organization | 202300409349100405 |
| 2020 | Boy Scouts of America Orlando, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | General Fund | 202103209349100120 |
| 2020 | Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FL | B | $500 | paid | Assistance Home for Unwed Mothers | 202103209349100120 |
| 2020 | Conductive Education Center of Orla Winter Park, FL | C | $500 | paid | School for Special Needs Children | 202103209349100120 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Food Bank Orlando, FL | U | $158 | paid | Provision of Meals to the underprivledged | 202103209349100120 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $100 | paid | Children's Research Hospital | 202103209349100120 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611039349101006 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511119349100201 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401209349100630 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303459349100250 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202300409349100405 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103209349100120 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464346245.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.