funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Best Family Foundation Inc

EIN 46-4346245 · Oviedo, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Best Family Foundation Inc of Oviedo, FL (EIN 46-4346245) reported 22 grants paid totaling $156,336 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$156,336

22 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$2,258
20213$6,500
20223$46,510
20233$37,500
20241$1,000
20257$62,568

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Best Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Lukes Lutheran Church and School 27-2990638COviedo, FL4$87,2182025
Advent Health FoundationUOrlando, FL3$29,8702025
CecoUWinter Park, FL1$20,0192025
St Lukes Lutheran Church 59-1153406BOviedo, FL1$5,0102022
Ridgecrest Foundation Inc 85-2868521BRidgecrest, NC1$5,0002021
Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries 46-1469685CSanford, FL3$2,5002025
Boy Scouts of AmericaUOrlando, FL2$2,0002021
Junior Achievement of Central FlUOrlando, FL1$1,9612025
Habitat for HumanityUOrlando, FL2$1,0002022
Lizs Legacy FoundationUWindemere, FL1$1,0002025
Conductive Education Center of Orla 59-3711800CWinter Park, FL1$5002020
Second Harvest Food BankUOrlando, FL1$1582020
St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Best Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FLC$22,718paidFor religious and educational purposes202611039349101006
2025Ceco Winter Park, FLU$20,019paidGeneral Use202611039349101006
2025Advent Health Foundation Orlando, FLU$13,870paidGeneral use202611039349101006
2025Advent Health Foundation Orlando, FLU$2,000paidGeneral use202611039349101006
2025Junior Achievement of Central Fl Orlando, FLU$1,961paidGeneral Use202611039349101006
2025Lizs Legacy Foundation Windemere, FLU$1,000paidGeneral use202611039349101006
2025Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FLC$1,000paidGeneral Use202611039349101006
2024St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FLC$1,000paidFor religious and educational purposes202511119349100201
2023St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FLC$22,500paidFor religious and educational purposes202401209349100630
2023Advent Health Foundation Inc Orlando, FLU$14,000paidFor medical purposes202401209349100630
2023Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FLC$1,000paidFor religious purposes202401209349100630
2022St Lukes Lutheran Church and School Oviedo, FLC$41,000paidEndowment Grant for Long Term Charitable Uses202303459349100250
2022St Lukes Lutheran Church Oviedo, FLB$5,010paidHurricane Ian Relief202303459349100250
2022Habitat for Humanity Orlando, FLU$500paidGeneral uses202303459349100250
2021Ridgecrest Foundation Inc Ridgecrest, NCB$5,000paiddonation to organization202300409349100405
2021Boy Scouts of America Orlando, FLU$1,000paidDonation to Organization202300409349100405
2021Habitat for Humanity Orlando, FLU$500paidDonation to Organization202300409349100405
2020Boy Scouts of America Orlando, FLU$1,000paidGeneral Fund202103209349100120
2020Redeeming Life Outreach Ministries Sanford, FLB$500paidAssistance Home for Unwed Mothers202103209349100120
2020Conductive Education Center of Orla Winter Park, FLC$500paidSchool for Special Needs Children202103209349100120
2020Second Harvest Food Bank Orlando, FLU$158paidProvision of Meals to the underprivledged202103209349100120
2020St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$100paidChildren's Research Hospital202103209349100120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611039349101006
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511119349100201
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401209349100630
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303459349100250
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202300409349100405
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103209349100120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464346245.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.