funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Daron and Avalyn Pace Foundation

EIN 46-4370593 · Duncanville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Y99

Daron and Avalyn Pace Foundation of Duncanville, TX (EIN 46-4370593) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,550 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,550

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$2,500
20242$2,050

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Daron and Avalyn Pace Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bishop College Alumni Assoc 55-0817420DDallas, TX2$3,0002024
Ivy and Pearl Foundation 33-4770213CDallas, TX1$1,0002022
United Nations Assoc Dallas Chapter 90-0059279DDallas, TX1$5502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Daron and Avalyn Pace Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bishop College Alumni Assoc Dallas, TXD$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202522589349100517
2024United Nations Assoc Dallas Chapter Dallas, TXD$550paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202522589349100517
2022Bishop College Alumni Association Desoto, TXD$1,500paidCharitable Contributions202333059349101408
2022Ivy and Pearl Foundation Dallas, TXC$1,000paidCharitable Contributions202333059349101408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522589349100517
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333059349101408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464370593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.