Grants paid by Onward Path Foundation
EIN 46-4399810 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
Onward Path Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 46-4399810) reported 36 grants paid totaling $167,980 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,980
36 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $22,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $27,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $29,200 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,280 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $24,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Onward Path Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor University Broadcasting Inc 35-1975367 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 7 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Cross Lutheran Church 35-0992114 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Noble County Council On Aging Inc 31-0922503 | B | Kendallville, IN | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Newnan-Coweta Humane Society Inc | U | Newnan, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| L King | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| J Luh | U | Avilla, IN | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| D Sullenbarger | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| S Barr | U | Albion, IN | 1 | $5,700 | 2022 |
| E Shick | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| E Lucas | U | Rome City, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| R Pequignot | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| C Baker | U | Decatur, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| S Garner | U | Albion, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| J Goldey | U | Huntertown, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| L Bleke | U | New Haven, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Lutheran Church Charities Fund 36-2212704 | B | Northbrook, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| D Meadows | U | Bluffton, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Womens Care Center-Northeast Indiana 81-1010873 | B | Auburn, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| J Stacy | U | Kendallville, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| J Scott | U | Kendallville, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| M Fritz | U | Petroleum, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Kings Global Outreach Ministries 88-2468978 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| J Hensley | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Gigis Playhouse Inc 47-4861688 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Inspiration Ministries Inc 80-0798094 | C | Auburn, IN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Allen County Jail Chaplaincy 35-2030383 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| T Nicholas | U | Waterloo, IN | 1 | $2,280 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202641219349100429 |
| 2025 | R Pequignot Fort Wayne, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202641219349100429 |
| 2025 | Kings Global Outreach Ministries Fort Wayne, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202641219349100429 |
| 2024 | L King Fort Wayne, IN | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202522339349100207 |
| 2024 | J Luh Avilla, IN | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202522339349100207 |
| 2024 | D Sullenbarger Fort Wayne, IN | U | $6,500 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202522339349100207 |
| 2024 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522339349100207 |
| 2023 | Newnan-Coweta Humane Society Inc Newnan, GA | U | $7,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202402009349101115 |
| 2023 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202402009349101115 |
| 2023 | J Hensley Fort Wayne, IN | U | $3,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202402009349101115 |
| 2023 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | Charitable Event | 202402009349101115 |
| 2023 | T Nicholas Waterloo, IN | U | $2,280 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202402009349101115 |
| 2022 | S Barr Albion, IN | U | $5,700 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Church Charities Fund Northbrook, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | Harlem Heights Families - Fort Myers, FL - Who los | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | E Lucas Rome City, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | J Stacy Kendallville, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | Crosswinds Counseling to Restore Hope | 202310879349100311 |
| 2022 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | Year end Vehicle Project | 202310879349100311 |
| 2021 | Noble County Council On Aging Inc Kendallville, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202241099349101414 |
| 2021 | Holy Cross Lutheran Church Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202241099349101414 |
| 2021 | E Shick Fort Wayne, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202241099349101414 |
| 2021 | J Goldey Huntertown, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202241099349101414 |
| 2021 | C Baker Decatur, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 202241099349101414 |
| 2021 | D Meadows Bluffton, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Short-term Emergency Assistance Grant | 202241099349101414 |
| 2020 | Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $7,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202103169349100325 |
| 2020 | Noble County Council On Aging Inc Kendallville, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202103169349100325 |
| 2020 | Womens Care Center-Northeast Indiana Auburn, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202103169349100325 |
| 2020 | Holy Cross Lutheran Church Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | King's Community Outreach Fund | 202103169349100325 |
| 2020 | Gigis Playhouse Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202103169349100325 |
| 2020 | Allen County Jail Chaplaincy Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202103169349100325 |
| 2018 | L Bleke New Haven, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 201901009349100720 |
| 2018 | J Scott Kendallville, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 201901009349100720 |
| 2018 | S Garner Albion, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 201901009349100720 |
| 2018 | M Fritz Petroleum, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Hardship Assistance Grant | 201901009349100720 |
| 2018 | Inspiration Ministries Inc Auburn, IN | C | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901009349100720 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641219349100429 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522339349100207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402009349101115 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310879349100311 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241099349101414 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349100325 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901009349100720 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464399810.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.