funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Onward Path Foundation

EIN 46-4399810 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99

Onward Path Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 46-4399810) reported 36 grants paid totaling $167,980 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$167,980

36 grants

Recipients

28

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$22,500
20206$27,500
20216$30,000
20227$29,200
20235$20,280
20244$24,500
20253$14,000

Top recipients

The 28 recipients receiving the most from Onward Path Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Taylor University Broadcasting Inc 35-1975367BFort Wayne, IN7$31,0002025
Holy Cross Lutheran Church 35-0992114BFort Wayne, IN2$10,0002021
Noble County Council On Aging Inc 31-0922503BKendallville, IN2$10,0002021
Newnan-Coweta Humane Society IncUNewnan, GA1$7,5002023
L KingUFort Wayne, IN1$6,5002024
J LuhUAvilla, IN1$6,5002024
D SullenbargerUFort Wayne, IN1$6,5002024
S BarrUAlbion, IN1$5,7002022
E ShickUFort Wayne, IN1$5,0002021
E LucasURome City, IN1$5,0002022
R PequignotUFort Wayne, IN1$5,0002025
C BakerUDecatur, IN1$5,0002021
S GarnerUAlbion, IL1$5,0002018
J GoldeyUHuntertown, IN1$5,0002021
L BlekeUNew Haven, IN1$5,0002018
Lutheran Church Charities Fund 36-2212704BNorthbrook, IL1$5,0002022
D MeadowsUBluffton, IN1$5,0002021
Womens Care Center-Northeast Indiana 81-1010873BAuburn, IN1$5,0002020
J StacyUKendallville, IN1$5,0002022
J ScottUKendallville, IN1$5,0002018
M FritzUPetroleum, IN1$5,0002018
Kings Global Outreach Ministries 88-2468978BFort Wayne, IN1$4,0002025
J HensleyUFort Wayne, IN1$3,0002023
Gigis Playhouse Inc 47-4861688BFort Wayne, IN1$2,5002020
Samaritans Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC1$2,5002023
Inspiration Ministries Inc 80-0798094CAuburn, IN1$2,5002018
Allen County Jail Chaplaincy 35-2030383BFort Wayne, IN1$2,5002020
T NicholasUWaterloo, IN1$2,2802023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Onward Path Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202641219349100429
2025R Pequignot Fort Wayne, INU$5,000paidShort-term Emergency Assistance Grant202641219349100429
2025Kings Global Outreach Ministries Fort Wayne, INB$4,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202641219349100429
2024L King Fort Wayne, INU$6,500paidHardship Assistance Grant202522339349100207
2024J Luh Avilla, INU$6,500paidHardship Assistance Grant202522339349100207
2024D Sullenbarger Fort Wayne, INU$6,500paidHardship Assistance Grant202522339349100207
2024Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202522339349100207
2023Newnan-Coweta Humane Society Inc Newnan, GAU$7,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402009349101115
2023Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidCharitable Event202402009349101115
2023J Hensley Fort Wayne, INU$3,000paidShort-term Emergency Assistance Grant202402009349101115
2023Samaritans Purse Boone, NCB$2,500paidCharitable Event202402009349101115
2023T Nicholas Waterloo, INU$2,280paidHardship Assistance Grant202402009349101115
2022S Barr Albion, INU$5,700paidHardship Assistance Grant202310879349100311
2022Lutheran Church Charities Fund Northbrook, ILB$5,000paidHarlem Heights Families - Fort Myers, FL - Who los202310879349100311
2022E Lucas Rome City, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant202310879349100311
2022Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202310879349100311
2022J Stacy Kendallville, INU$5,000paidShort-term Emergency Assistance Grant202310879349100311
2022Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$2,500paidCrosswinds Counseling to Restore Hope202310879349100311
2022Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$1,000paidYear end Vehicle Project202310879349100311
2021Noble County Council On Aging Inc Kendallville, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202241099349101414
2021Holy Cross Lutheran Church Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202241099349101414
2021E Shick Fort Wayne, INU$5,000paidShort-term Emergency Assistance Grant202241099349101414
2021J Goldey Huntertown, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant202241099349101414
2021C Baker Decatur, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant202241099349101414
2021D Meadows Bluffton, INU$5,000paidShort-term Emergency Assistance Grant202241099349101414
2020Taylor University Broadcasting Inc Fort Wayne, INB$7,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202103169349100325
2020Noble County Council On Aging Inc Kendallville, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202103169349100325
2020Womens Care Center-Northeast Indiana Auburn, INB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202103169349100325
2020Holy Cross Lutheran Church Fort Wayne, INB$5,000paidKing's Community Outreach Fund202103169349100325
2020Gigis Playhouse Inc Fort Wayne, INB$2,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202103169349100325
2020Allen County Jail Chaplaincy Fort Wayne, INB$2,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202103169349100325
2018L Bleke New Haven, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant201901009349100720
2018J Scott Kendallville, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant201901009349100720
2018S Garner Albion, ILU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant201901009349100720
2018M Fritz Petroleum, INU$5,000paidHardship Assistance Grant201901009349100720
2018Inspiration Ministries Inc Auburn, INC$2,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted201901009349100720

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641219349100429
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522339349100207
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402009349101115
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202310879349100311
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241099349101414
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349100325
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901009349100720

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464399810.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.