funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Damar Foundation Inc

EIN 46-4444224 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P11

Damar Foundation Inc of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 46-4444224) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,147,872 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,147,872

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$173,912
20191$135,914
20201$259,567
20211$608,109
20221$283,878
20231$296,062
20251$390,430

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Damar Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Damar Services Inc 35-1168048AIndianapolis, IN7$2,147,8722025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Damar Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Damar Services Indianapolis, INA$390,430paidGeneral Purpose202611339349307036
2023Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$296,062paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS202441369349309229
2022Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$283,878paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS202321359349306032
2021Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$608,109paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS202241299349302459
2020Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$259,567paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS202141379349306024
2019Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$135,914paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS202011759349300016
2018Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, INA$173,912paidUNRESTRICTED TO OPERATIONS201921349349306262

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202611339349307036
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349309229
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321359349306032
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202241299349302459
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202141379349306024
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202011759349300016
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921349349306262

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464444224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.