Grants paid by Operation Northern Comfort Inc
EIN 46-4485637 · Cicero, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L99
Operation Northern Comfort Inc of Cicero, NY (EIN 46-4485637) reported 14 grants paid totaling $30,682 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$30,682
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $7,750 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $3,759 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $16,173 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Operation Northern Comfort Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food Bank of Central New York 22-2816988 | B | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $8,200 | 2023 |
| Pgr Foundation 47-2407532 | B | East Syracuse, NY | 2 | $5,350 | 2023 |
| Kathy Lawler | U | Weedsport, NY | 1 | $4,400 | 2020 |
| Interfaith Works | U | Syracuse, NY | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Tillie's Touch 45-1489903 | B | East Syracuse, NY | 2 | $2,482 | 2023 |
| Francis House 16-1585910 | B | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| St John the Baptist Ukranian Church | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Morrisville-Eaton Central School District | U | Morrisville, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2021 |
| In My Father's Kitchen 45-2777205 | B | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Food Bank of Central New York Syracuse, NY | B | $8,200 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202433209349102778 |
| 2023 | Pgr Foundation East Syracuse, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202433209349102778 |
| 2023 | Francis House Syracuse, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202433209349102778 |
| 2023 | Tillie's Touch Syracuse, NY | C | $1,973 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202433209349102778 |
| 2023 | Interfaith Works Syracuse, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS | 202433209349102778 |
| 2022 | St John the Baptist Ukranian Church Syracuse, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202311359349104631 |
| 2022 | Interfaith Works Syracuse, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS | 202311359349104631 |
| 2021 | Morrisville-Eaton Central School District Morrisville, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | DRAHOS SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202242379349100004 |
| 2021 | In My Father's Kitchen Syracuse, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202242379349100004 |
| 2021 | Interfaith Works Syracuse, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS | 202242379349100004 |
| 2021 | Tillie's Touch East Syracuse, NY | B | $509 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS. | 202242379349100004 |
| 2020 | Kathy Lawler Weedsport, NY | U | $4,400 | paid | TO PURCHASE HYDRAULIC LIFT VAN FOR DISABLED LOW-INCOME FAMILY MEMBER. | 202112779349100221 |
| 2020 | Pgr Foundation East Syracuse, NY | B | $2,350 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS | 202112779349100221 |
| 2020 | Interfaith Works Syracuse, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | TO AID THE ORGANIZATION IN FURTHERING ITS GOALS AND FULFILLING ITS NEEDS | 202112779349100221 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349102778 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349104631 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242379349100004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112779349100221 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464485637.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.