funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Judge Alexander Williams Jr Center for Education Justice & Eth

EIN 46-4530652 · Odenton, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE I01

Judge Alexander Williams Jr Center for Education Justice & Eth of Odenton, MD (EIN 46-4530652) reported 4 grants paid totaling $13,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,500

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$11,500
20192$2,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Judge Alexander Williams Jr Center for Education Justice & Eth, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of Maryland Fndn Inc 52-1125663CAdelphi, MD2$11,0002019
The Boris Lawrence Henson FndnUBeverly Hills, CA1$1,5002018
Murphy Charitable FoundationUBaltimore, MD1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Judge Alexander Williams Jr Center for Education Justice & Eth
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019University of Maryland Foundation College Park, MDC$1,000paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE FNDN202021849349100502
2019Murphy Charitable Foundation Baltimore, MDU$1,000paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE FNDN202021849349100502
2018The University of Maryland Fndn Inc Adelphi, MDC$10,000paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE FNDN201921909349100202
2018The Boris Lawrence Henson Fndn Beverly Hills, CAU$1,500paidTO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE FNDN201921909349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021849349100502
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921909349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464530652.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.