Grants paid by Bridgetown Invitational Tournament
EIN 46-4609512 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N70
Bridgetown Invitational Tournament of Portland, OR (EIN 46-4609512) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,200 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,200
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $1,200 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Bridgetown Invitational Tournament, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superplay Junior Bowling Program | U | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $1,200 | 2022 |
| Vince Schiro Mem Bowling Ball Lock | U | Gresham, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Igbo 91-1285626 | B | Oakland, CA | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Igbo Oakland, CA | B | $500 | paid | Div Committee funds | 202611349349101741 |
| 2025 | Igbo Oakland, CA | B | $500 | paid | Support for annual gathering | 202611349349101741 |
| 2024 | Vince Schiro Mem Bowling Ball Lock Gresham, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | During the tax year the Foundation made a $1,000 grant to the Vince Schiro Memorial Bowling Ball Locker Program a charitable initiative that provides youth bowlers with access to equipment storage and support fostering participation in organized bowling activities. | 202501499349100500 |
| 2022 | Superplay Junior Bowling Program Beaverton, OR | U | $1,200 | paid | Contribute to funding of their bowling and scholarship activities | 202321159349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611349349101741 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501499349100500 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321159349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464609512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.