funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by La Jolla Womans Club Foundation Inc

EIN 46-4649106 · La Jolla, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

La Jolla Womans Club Foundation Inc of La Jolla, CA (EIN 46-4649106) reported 6 grants paid totaling $164,392 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$164,392

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,000
20191$11,950
20201$1,000
20231$36,575
20241$67,893
20251$21,974

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from La Jolla Womans Club Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Jolla Woman's Club 95-0915603BLa Jolla, CA6$164,3922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by La Jolla Womans Club Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$21,974paidHISTORIC BUILDING SUPPORT202610429349100316
2024La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$67,893paidHISTORIC BUILDING SUPPORT202520419349101127
2023La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$36,575paidHISTORIC BUILDING SUPPORT202400309349100710
2020La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$1,000paidSUPPORT202130439349100123
2019La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$11,950paidSUPPORT202040379349100309
2018La Jolla Woman's Club La Jolla, CAB$25,000paidSUPPORT201910319349100721

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610429349100316
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520419349101127
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400309349100710
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130439349100123
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040379349100309
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910319349100721

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464649106.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.