Grants paid by Barbara a Colameco Cancer Transportation Fund Inc
EIN 46-4673215 · Media, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30
Barbara a Colameco Cancer Transportation Fund Inc of Media, PA (EIN 46-4673215) reported 13 grants paid totaling $487,854 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$487,854
13 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $100,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $170,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $67,854 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Barbara a Colameco Cancer Transportation Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Hospita 23-2829095 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $230,000 | 2024 |
| Trinitas Regional Medical Center 22-3601678 | A | Elizabeth, NJ | 2 | $115,000 | 2021 |
| The Foundation for Delaware County 22-2540853 | A | Media, PA | 4 | $112,854 | 2024 |
| Trustees of the University of Pa 23-1352685 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospita Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202543209349301334 |
| 2024 | The Foundation for Delaware County Media, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202543209349301334 |
| 2023 | The Foundation for Delaware County Media, PA | A | $37,854 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202433179349304753 |
| 2023 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospita Philadelphia, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202433179349304753 |
| 2022 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospita Philadelphia, PA | A | $40,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202323189349313617 |
| 2022 | The Foundation for Delaware County Media, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202323189349313617 |
| 2022 | Trustees of the University of Pa Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202323189349313617 |
| 2021 | Trinitas Regional Medical Center Elizabeth, NJ | A | $90,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202222359349300617 |
| 2021 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospita Philadelphia, PA | A | $60,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202222359349300617 |
| 2021 | Trustees of the University of Pa Philadelphia, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202222359349300617 |
| 2020 | Thomas Jefferson University Hospita Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202132179349300238 |
| 2020 | The Foundation for Delaware County Media, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202132179349300238 |
| 2020 | Trinitas Regional Medical Center Elizabeth, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION AID | 202132179349300238 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543209349301334 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433179349304753 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349313617 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222359349300617 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132179349300238 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464673215.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.