Grants paid by Pyles-Cocolicchio Foundation
EIN 46-4705219 · New City, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Pyles-Cocolicchio Foundation of New City, NY (EIN 46-4705219) reported 21 grants paid totaling $94,750 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,750
21 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $3,750 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $11,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $14,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Pyles-Cocolicchio Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jawonio Foundation 13-3625940 | B | New City, NY | 6 | $46,500 | 2025 |
| Center for Safety and Change 13-2989233 | B | New City, NY | 6 | $28,500 | 2025 |
| Hudson River Sloop Clearwater 14-6049022 | B | Beacon, NY | 7 | $16,250 | 2025 |
| Rockland Farm Alliance 27-1495030 | C | New City, NY | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202631349349100543 |
| 2025 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202631349349100543 |
| 2025 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202631349349100543 |
| 2024 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202511129349100206 |
| 2024 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $7,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202511129349100206 |
| 2024 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202511129349100206 |
| 2023 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $8,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202420959349100702 |
| 2023 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202420959349100702 |
| 2023 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202420959349100702 |
| 2022 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202321299349103632 |
| 2022 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202321299349103632 |
| 2022 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202321299349103632 |
| 2021 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202241049349100239 |
| 2021 | Rockland Farm Alliance New City, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202241049349100239 |
| 2021 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202241049349100239 |
| 2021 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202241049349100239 |
| 2020 | Jawonio Foundation New City, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110979349101006 |
| 2020 | Center for Safety and Change New City, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110979349101006 |
| 2020 | Rockland Farm Alliance New City, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110979349101006 |
| 2020 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110979349101006 |
| 2018 | Hudson River Sloop Clearwater Beacon, NY | B | $3,750 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 201901339349100955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631349349100543 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511129349100206 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420959349100702 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349103632 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241049349100239 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110979349101006 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349100955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464705219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.