funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Visiting Nurse & Hospice Home Foundation

EIN 46-4705612 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Visiting Nurse & Hospice Home Foundation of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 46-4705612) reported 5 grants paid totaling $7,075,722 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,075,722

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$996,360
20201$1,035,296
20221$1,280,203
20231$1,660,242
20241$2,103,621

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Visiting Nurse & Hospice Home Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc 35-1687026AFort Wayne, IN5$7,075,7222024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Visiting Nurse & Hospice Home Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc Fort Wayne, INA$2,103,621paidEXEMPT PURPOSE OF FOUNDATION202523119349303757
2023Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc Fort Wayne, INA$1,660,242paidEXEMPT PURPOSE OF FOUNDATION202443199349309434
2022Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc Fort Wayne, INA$1,280,203paidEXEMPT PURPOSE OF FOUNDATION202312979349300036
2020Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc Fort Wayne, INA$1,035,296paidEXEMPT PURPOSE OF FOUNDATION202113089349304001
2019Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Inc Fort Wayne, INA$996,360paidEXEMPT PURPOSE OF FOUNDATION202002459349300015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523119349303757
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349309434
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312979349300036
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113089349304001
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002459349300015

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464705612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.