Grants paid by The Foundation for the Preservation of the History of the Jewish People in
EIN 46-4734371 · Boynton Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A80
The Foundation for the Preservation of the History of the Jewish People in of Boynton Beach, FL (EIN 46-4734371) reported 3 grants paid totaling $24,094 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,094
3 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $6,050 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $11,100 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,944 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation for the Preservation of the History of the Jewish People in, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Friends of Polin Museum | U | New York, NY | 2 | $18,044 | 2024 |
| Gmina Miejska Lubaczow-Committee for Preservation of Jewish Cemeteries | U | LUBACZOW | 1 | $6,050 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Friends of Polin Museum New York, NY | U | $6,944 | paid | FOR STUDENT INTERNSHIPSAT POLIN MUSEUM | 202503159349102445 |
| 2022 | American Friends of Polin Museum New York, NY | U | $11,100 | paid | FOR UKRAINIAN STUDENT INTERNSHIPS AT POLINMUSEUM | 202333069349100308 |
| 2021 | Gmina Miejska Lubaczow-Committee for Preservation of Jewish Cemeteries LUBACZOW | U | $6,050 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE RESTORATIONOF HISTORIC CEMETERY WALL IN LUBACZOW POLAND | 202222389349101002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503159349102445 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333069349100308 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222389349101002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464734371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.