funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Oklahoma Islamic School Foundation

EIN 46-4736265 · Broken Arrow, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Oklahoma Islamic School Foundation of Broken Arrow, OK (EIN 46-4736265) reported 8 grants paid totaling $143,487 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,487

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,039
20211$5,341
20222$35,474
20231$6,965
20243$87,668

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Islamic School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercy School Institute 73-1564556ATulsa, OK3$71,4422024
Peace Academy 73-1370094ATulsa, OK4$62,2492024
Legacy International Online High School 82-4039486ATulsa, OK1$9,7962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oklahoma Islamic School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mercy School Institute Edmond, OKA$61,872paidteaching improvement assistance202543229349301669
2024Peace Academy Tulsa, OKA$16,000paidteaching improvement assistance202543229349301669
2024Legacy International Online High School Tulsa, OKA$9,796paidclassroom requests202543229349301669
2023Peace Academy Tulsa, OKA$6,965paidclassroom requests and teaching improvements202423209349300647
2022Peace Academy Tulsa, OKA$31,245paidn a202311369349302331
2022Mercy School Institute Edmond, OKA$4,229paidn a202311369349302331
2021Mercy School Institute Tulsa, OKA$5,341paid202212559349300701
2020Peace Academy Tulsa, OKA$8,039paidclassroom requests for math and science textbooks for middle school202130689349300003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202543229349301669
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349300647
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311369349302331
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212559349300701
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130689349300003

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464736265.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.