Grants paid by Downtown Abq Mainstreet Initiative
EIN 46-4750143 · Albuquerque, NM · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31
Downtown Abq Mainstreet Initiative of Albuquerque, NM (EIN 46-4750143) reported 10 grants paid totaling $106,340 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$106,340
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $69,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $7,100 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,100 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $23,140 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Downtown Abq Mainstreet Initiative, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enchanted Pop-Up 83-2105413 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 3 | $27,340 | 2021 |
| Fusion 85-0484135 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $17,500 | 2018 |
| 516 Arts 20-8540744 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| Tricklock Company 85-0413333 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $11,500 | 2018 |
| The Ot Circus 47-4548720 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Central Features Contemporary Art 81-1648319 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Studio Hill Design Ltd 74-2806366 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| The Vortex Theatre 85-0263324 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Enchanted Pop-Up Albuquerque, NM | A | $13,140 | paid | Artwalk grant | 202202499349300235 |
| 2021 | The Ot Circus Albuquerque, NM | A | $10,000 | paid | Activate the Alleys project | 202202499349300235 |
| 2020 | Enchanted Pop-Up Albuquerque, NM | A | $7,100 | paid | Art funding | 202122919349301772 |
| 2019 | Enchanted Pop-Up Albuquerque, NM | A | $7,100 | paid | Art funding | 202042119349301024 |
| 2018 | Fusion Albuquerque, NM | A | $17,500 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
| 2018 | 516 Arts Albuquerque, NM | A | $12,500 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
| 2018 | Tricklock Company Albuquerque, NM | A | $11,500 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
| 2018 | Central Features Contemporary Art Albuquerque, NM | A | $10,000 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
| 2018 | Studio Hill Design Ltd Albuquerque, NM | A | $10,000 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
| 2018 | The Vortex Theatre Albuquerque, NM | A | $7,500 | paid | Art funding | 201931359349308688 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202499349300235 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122919349301772 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202042119349301024 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349308688 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464750143.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.