funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by N of One

EIN 46-4870147 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H84

N of One of Dallas, TX (EIN 46-4870147) reported 11 grants paid totaling $300,669 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300,669

11 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$50,000
20223$45,000
20233$185,669
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from N of One, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cal TechUPasadena, CA3$178,4242023
Harvard Medical School 04-2213292DCambridge, MA4$90,0452024
Phoenix Childrens Hospital 86-0422559BPhoenix, AZ1$15,0002020
Uc Davis Mind InstituteUSacramento, CA1$10,0002022
Univ of Ca San Diego School of MedicineULa Jolla, CA1$5,0002020
Oregon StateUCorvallis, OR1$2,2002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by N of One
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Harvard Medical School Cambridge, MAD$20,000paidResearch - Immune System/Microbiome202513169349307136
2023Cal Tech Pasadena, CAU$153,424paidResearch - Microbiome/Immune202423209349323112
2023Harvard Medical School Cambridge, MAD$30,045paidResearch - Immune System/Microbiome202423209349323112
2023Oregon State Corvallis, ORU$2,200paidResearch - Immune System202423209349323112
2022Harvard Medical School Cambridge, MAD$25,000paidResearch - Immune System/Microbiome202323189349304942
2022Uc Davis Mind Institute Sacramento, CAU$10,000paidResearch - Immune System202323189349304942
2022Cal Tech Pasadena, CAU$10,000paidResearch - Microbiome/Immune202323189349304942
2020Harvard Medical School Cambridge, MAD$15,000paidResearch - Immune System/Microbiome202123199349315407
2020Cal Tech Pasadena, CAU$15,000paidResearch - Microbiome/Immune202123199349315407
2020Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZB$15,000paidResearch - Cell Metabolism202123199349315407
2020Univ of Ca San Diego School of Medicine La Jolla, CAU$5,000paidResearch - Cell Metabolism202123199349315407

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513169349307136
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349323112
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349304942
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349315407

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464870147.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.