Grants paid by Downtown Wytheville Incorporat
EIN 46-4878598 · Wytheville, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Downtown Wytheville Incorporat of Wytheville, VA (EIN 46-4878598) reported 16 grants paid totaling $76,334 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,334
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $60,200 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $16,134 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Downtown Wytheville Incorporat, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Sisters 82-0877456 | A | Wytheville, VA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Bristol Restaura 26-2756856 | A | Bristol, VA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Chaus Corner Bak 82-5315809 | A | Wytheville, VA | 1 | $18,700 | 2018 |
| Log House Rest 26-1388066 | A | Wytheville, VA | 1 | $11,187 | 2022 |
| Anders Salon 54-1935168 | A | Wytheville, VA | 1 | $4,947 | 2022 |
| M&k Enterprises 61-1854582 | A | Wytheville, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| (name not stated) | U | 10 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Log House Rest Wytheville, VA | A | $11,187 | paid | REBUILD | 202343199349301519 |
| 2022 | Anders Salon Wytheville, VA | A | $4,947 | paid | FACADE GRT | 202343199349301519 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202343199349301519 | |
| 2018 | Bristol Restaura Bristol, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 201912959349301201 |
| 2018 | Seven Sisters Wytheville, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 201912959349301201 |
| 2018 | Chaus Corner Bak Wytheville, VA | A | $18,700 | paid | SUPPORT | 201912959349301201 |
| 2018 | M&k Enterprises Wytheville, VA | A | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 201912959349301201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349301519 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912959349301201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464878598.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.