funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Downtown Wytheville Incorporat

EIN 46-4878598 · Wytheville, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

Downtown Wytheville Incorporat of Wytheville, VA (EIN 46-4878598) reported 16 grants paid totaling $76,334 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,334

16 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$60,200
202212$16,134

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Downtown Wytheville Incorporat, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seven Sisters 82-0877456AWytheville, VA1$20,0002018
Bristol Restaura 26-2756856ABristol, VA1$20,0002018
Chaus Corner Bak 82-5315809AWytheville, VA1$18,7002018
Log House Rest 26-1388066AWytheville, VA1$11,1872022
Anders Salon 54-1935168AWytheville, VA1$4,9472022
M&k Enterprises 61-1854582AWytheville, VA1$1,5002018
(name not stated)U10$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Downtown Wytheville Incorporat
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Log House Rest Wytheville, VAA$11,187paidREBUILD202343199349301519
2022Anders Salon Wytheville, VAA$4,947paidFACADE GRT202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202343199349301519
2018Bristol Restaura Bristol, VAA$20,000paidSUPPORT201912959349301201
2018Seven Sisters Wytheville, VAA$20,000paidSUPPORT201912959349301201
2018Chaus Corner Bak Wytheville, VAA$18,700paidSUPPORT201912959349301201
2018M&k Enterprises Wytheville, VAA$1,500paidSUPPORT201912959349301201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349301519
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201912959349301201

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464878598.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.