funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Lvh Als Foundation

EIN 46-4879507 · Winston Salem, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H01

Lvh Als Foundation of Winston Salem, NC (EIN 46-4879507) reported 4 grants paid totaling $535,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$535,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$300,000
20221$150,000
20231$60,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lvh Als Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duke University 56-0529965ACharlotte, NC4$535,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lvh Als Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duke University Charlotte, NCA$25,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202601749349300405
2023Duke University Charlotte, NCA$60,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202411359349303341
2022Duke University Charlotte, NCA$150,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202340549349301504
2020Duke University Charlotte, NCA$300,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202110429349300641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202601749349300405
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349303341
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340549349301504
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110429349300641

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464879507.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.