Grants paid by Nightcourt
EIN 46-4887032 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99
Nightcourt of Houston, TX (EIN 46-4887032) reported 21 grants paid totaling $305,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$305,000
21 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $115,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $70,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $120,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Nightcourt, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Texas College of Law Clinic 74-1554976 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $56,500 | 2023 |
| Child Advocates 76-0111345 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $44,000 | 2023 |
| Houston Area Womens Ct 74-2029166 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $42,500 | 2022 |
| Houston Volunteer Lawyers 76-0090652 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Aid to Domestic Abuse 74-2141981 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $36,000 | 2023 |
| The Beacon 71-0933434 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $27,500 | 2023 |
| Lone Star Legal Aid 74-1537787 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Childrens Assessment Center 76-0458780 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Tahirih Justice Center 32-0402290 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $11,000 | 2018 |
| Family Intervention 20-5893602 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | South Texas College of Law Clinic Houston, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | Houston Volunteer Lawyers Houston, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | Child Advocates Houston, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | Aid to Domestic Abuse Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | Lone Star Legal Aid Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | Childrens Assessment Center Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2023 | The Beacon Houston, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | 202402769349302080 | |
| 2022 | Houston Volunteer Lawyers Houston, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2022 | South Texas College of Law Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2022 | Houston Area Womens Ct Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2022 | The Beacon Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2022 | Child Advocates Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2022 | Aid to Domestic Abuse Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 202342839349300329 | |
| 2018 | Houston Area Womens Ct Houston, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | Child Advocates Houston, TX | A | $14,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | South Texas College of Law Clinic Houston, TX | A | $14,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | Aid to Domestic Abuse Houston, TX | A | $13,500 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | Lone Star Legal Aid Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | Tahirih Justice Center Houston, TX | A | $11,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | Family Intervention Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 | |
| 2018 | The Beacon Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 201900889349300200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402769349302080 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342839349300329 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900889349300200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464887032.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.