Grants paid by Oregon Community Health Workers Assoc
EIN 46-4952693 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60
Oregon Community Health Workers Assoc of Portland, OR (EIN 46-4952693) reported 24 grants paid totaling $6,193,042 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,193,042
24 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $1,178,528 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $1,238,166 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $2,135,512 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $1,640,836 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Oregon Community Health Workers Assoc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latino Network 73-1675402 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $1,973,627 | 2025 |
| Immigration and Refugee Comm 93-0806295 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $1,463,800 | 2025 |
| The Urban League of Portland 93-0395590 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $1,136,289 | 2025 |
| Oregon Health Equity Alliance | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $568,612 | 2024 |
| Indigenous Health Equity Inst | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $381,746 | 2024 |
| Native American Youth Assoc 84-1329327 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $177,605 | 2021 |
| Micronesian Islander Communit 90-0663871 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $112,000 | 2020 |
| Future Generations Collab 92-0293860 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $111,060 | 2025 |
| African Family Holistic Healt 47-3225048 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $101,489 | 2020 |
| Asian Health Center 94-2235908 | A | Portland, OR | 2 | $68,000 | 2025 |
| El Programa Hispano Catolico 47-2845537 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $56,908 | 2020 |
| Northwest Family Services 93-0841022 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $23,906 | 2020 |
| Familias En Accion 93-1284335 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Latino Network Portland, OR | A | $603,375 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202620289349301467 |
| 2025 | Immigration and Refugee Comm Portland, OR | A | $560,959 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202620289349301467 |
| 2025 | The Urban League of Portland Portland, OR | A | $355,442 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202620289349301467 |
| 2025 | Future Generations Collab Portland, OR | A | $111,060 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202620289349301467 |
| 2025 | Asian Health Center Portland, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202620289349301467 |
| 2024 | Oregon Health Equity Alliance Portland, OR | U | $568,612 | paid | STAFF WAGES AND EXPENSES | 202520559349301292 |
| 2024 | Latino Network Portland, OR | A | $530,181 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202520559349301292 |
| 2024 | Indigenous Health Equity Inst Portland, OR | U | $381,746 | paid | STAFF WAGES AND EXPENSES | 202520559349301292 |
| 2024 | Immigration and Refugee Comm Portland, OR | A | $368,479 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202520559349301292 |
| 2024 | The Urban League of Portland Portland, OR | A | $286,494 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202520559349301292 |
| 2021 | Latino Network Portland, OR | A | $546,872 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202202169349301220 |
| 2021 | Immigration and Refugee Comm Portland, OR | A | $331,075 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202202169349301220 |
| 2021 | The Urban League of Portland Portland, OR | A | $330,670 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202202169349301220 |
| 2021 | Native American Youth Assoc Portland, OR | A | $29,549 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202202169349301220 |
| 2020 | Latino Network Portland, OR | A | $293,199 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Immigration and Refugee Comm Portland, OR | A | $203,287 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | The Urban League of Portland Portland, OR | A | $163,683 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Native American Youth Assoc Portland, OR | A | $148,056 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Micronesian Islander Communit Salem, OR | A | $112,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | African Family Holistic Healt Portland, OR | A | $101,489 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Asian Health Center Portland, OR | A | $58,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | El Programa Hispano Catolico Portland, OR | A | $56,908 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Northwest Family Services Portland, OR | A | $23,906 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
| 2020 | Familias En Accion Portland, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SUPPORT | 202143199349312974 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620289349301467 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520559349301292 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202169349301220 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349312974 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/464952693.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.