Grants paid by The Greenfield Evangelical Foundation Inc
EIN 46-5048587 · Key Largo, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Greenfield Evangelical Foundation Inc of Key Largo, FL (EIN 46-5048587) reported 27 grants paid totaling $399,019 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$399,019
27 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $56,634 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $59,300 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $36,135 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $63,600 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $56,250 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $70,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $56,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Greenfield Evangelical Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Baptist Church | U | Ocala, FL | 6 | $261,764 | 2025 |
| Faith Promise Central Baptist Church 59-3297886 | D | Ocala, FL | 2 | $90,600 | 2024 |
| Cedar Creek Church 59-1513617 | D | Silver Springs, FL | 3 | $20,565 | 2020 |
| First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy | U | Fort Mccoy, FL | 7 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cavod Academy of the Arts | U | New Holland, PA | 2 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| Up and Out Foundation 47-2998849 | C | Frederick, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Biblical Church Ministries | U | New Holland, PA | 1 | $1,650 | 2023 |
| Three Springs Ministries 25-1592506 | B | Morris, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| City Light Church 47-1669014 | B | Ocala, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Island Community Church 59-6536697 | B | Islamorada, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Central Baptist Church Radio Minitr | U | Ocala, FL | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| The Factory Ministries 42-1611516 | B | Paradise, PA | 1 | $340 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $54,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202620989349100522 |
| 2025 | Three Springs Ministries Morris, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202620989349100522 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202620989349100522 |
| 2024 | Faith Promise Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | D | $64,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503099349100205 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503099349100205 |
| 2024 | Up and Out Foundation Frederick, MD | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503099349100205 |
| 2023 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $53,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202443179349101609 |
| 2023 | Biblical Church Ministries New Holland, PA | U | $1,650 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443179349101609 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443179349101609 |
| 2023 | Central Baptist Church Radio Minitr Ocala, FL | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202443179349101609 |
| 2022 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $62,600 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313009349100101 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313009349100101 |
| 2020 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $33,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202121329349102192 |
| 2020 | Cedar Creek Church Silver Springs, FL | D | $2,135 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202121329349102192 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121329349102192 |
| 2019 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $44,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202031619349100408 |
| 2019 | Cedar Creek Church Silver Springs, FL | D | $7,800 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202031619349100408 |
| 2019 | Cavod Academy of the Arts New Holland, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202031619349100408 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031619349100408 |
| 2018 | Faith Promise Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | D | $26,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | Central Baptist Church Ocala, FL | U | $14,664 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | Cedar Creek Church Silver Springs, FL | D | $10,630 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Ft Mccoy Fort Mccoy, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | Island Community Church Islamorada, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | City Light Church Ocala, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | Cavod Academy of the Arts New Holland, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941989349100204 |
| 2018 | The Factory Ministries Paradise, PA | B | $340 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941989349100204 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202620989349100522 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503099349100205 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349101609 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313009349100101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121329349102192 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031619349100408 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941989349100204 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465048587.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.