funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Advanced Mila Studies Inc

EIN 46-5230270 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99

Advanced Mila Studies Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 46-5230270) reported 13 grants paid totaling $113,541 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,541

13 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,000
20201$8,000
20211$0
20221$32,200
20231$0
20247$58,741
20251$6,600

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Advanced Mila Studies Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Advanced Mila Studies 46-5230270ALakewood, NJ1$32,2002022
Congregation Zichron Avos 20-0447034ABrooklyn, NY1$20,1362024
Congregation Shaarei Zion 11-6003010ABrooklyn, NY2$16,0002020
Gemach Pinas Yikras 04-3663370ABrooklyn, NY1$15,0002024
Congregation Zyy 80-0845677ALakewood, NJ1$6,8002024
The Donors Fund 47-4844275ALakewood, NJ1$6,6002025
Keren Hatzedakah 83-4411630ALakewood, NJ1$6,3252024
Toras Chaim 22-3574050ALakewood, NJ1$5,3002024
Bnos Melech 20-0701009ALakewood, NJ1$5,1802024
Congregation Sara Feiga 46-4348048ALakewood, NJ1$02021
Congregation Zichron Refoel 45-2422368ALakewood, NJ2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Advanced Mila Studies Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJA$6,600paidCharitable202640649349300339
2024Congregation Zichron Avos Brooklyn, NYA$20,136paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Gemach Pinas Yikras Brooklyn, NYA$15,000paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Congregation Zyy Lakewood, NJA$6,800paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Keren Hatzedakah Lakewood, NJA$6,325paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Toras Chaim Lakewood, NJA$5,300paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Bnos Melech Lakewood, NJA$5,180paidCharitable202510629349300811
2024Congregation Zichron Refoel Lakewood, NJA$0paidCharitable202510629349300811
2023Congregation Zichron Refoel Lakewood, NJA$0paid12153202401229349302325
2022Advanced Mila Studies Lakewood, NJA$32,200paidCharitable202300909349300620
2021Congregation Sara Feiga Lakewood, NJA$0paid25000202221259349302147
2020Congregation Shaarei Zion Brooklyn, NYA$8,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120649349301132
2018Congregation Shaarei Zion Brooklyn, NYA$8,000paidCONTRIBUTION201901909349300330

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640649349300339
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510629349300811
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349302325
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300909349300620
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221259349302147
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120649349301132
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901909349300330

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465230270.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.