Grants paid by Advanced Mila Studies Inc
EIN 46-5230270 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99
Advanced Mila Studies Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 46-5230270) reported 13 grants paid totaling $113,541 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,541
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $32,200 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $58,741 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Advanced Mila Studies Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Mila Studies 46-5230270 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $32,200 | 2022 |
| Congregation Zichron Avos 20-0447034 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $20,136 | 2024 |
| Congregation Shaarei Zion 11-6003010 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Gemach Pinas Yikras 04-3663370 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Congregation Zyy 80-0845677 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| The Donors Fund 47-4844275 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $6,600 | 2025 |
| Keren Hatzedakah 83-4411630 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $6,325 | 2024 |
| Toras Chaim 22-3574050 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $5,300 | 2024 |
| Bnos Melech 20-0701009 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $5,180 | 2024 |
| Congregation Sara Feiga 46-4348048 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Congregation Zichron Refoel 45-2422368 | A | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Donors Fund Lakewood, NJ | A | $6,600 | paid | Charitable | 202640649349300339 |
| 2024 | Congregation Zichron Avos Brooklyn, NY | A | $20,136 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Gemach Pinas Yikras Brooklyn, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Congregation Zyy Lakewood, NJ | A | $6,800 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Keren Hatzedakah Lakewood, NJ | A | $6,325 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Toras Chaim Lakewood, NJ | A | $5,300 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Bnos Melech Lakewood, NJ | A | $5,180 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2024 | Congregation Zichron Refoel Lakewood, NJ | A | $0 | paid | Charitable | 202510629349300811 |
| 2023 | Congregation Zichron Refoel Lakewood, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 12153 | 202401229349302325 |
| 2022 | Advanced Mila Studies Lakewood, NJ | A | $32,200 | paid | Charitable | 202300909349300620 |
| 2021 | Congregation Sara Feiga Lakewood, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 25000 | 202221259349302147 |
| 2020 | Congregation Shaarei Zion Brooklyn, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202120649349301132 |
| 2018 | Congregation Shaarei Zion Brooklyn, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201901909349300330 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640649349300339 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510629349300811 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401229349302325 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300909349300620 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221259349302147 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120649349301132 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901909349300330 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465230270.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.