Grants paid by Patricia Mae Adsit Foundation Inc
EIN 46-5287327 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Patricia Mae Adsit Foundation Inc of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 46-5287327) reported 38 grants paid totaling $2,077,304 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,077,304
38 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $201,543 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $167,100 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $197,600 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $108,280 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $448,473 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $408,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $546,308 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Patricia Mae Adsit Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heartland Sings 35-1733497 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 7 | $1,946,824 | 2024 |
| Fort Wayne Museum of Art 35-0953440 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 6 | $58,700 | 2024 |
| Scan | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $26,000 | 2021 |
| Plymouth Congregational Church of Fort Wayne | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 4 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Wayne Children's Choir 35-1638989 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| American Red Cross of Northeast Indiana | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Stop Child Abuse Now (scan) | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Cancer Services of Northeast Indiana 35-1058216 | D | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Humane Fort Wayne 35-6042135 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $1,530 | 2021 |
| Positive Resource Connection | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Allen County Spca | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Crossroad Children & Family Services 35-0869050 | D | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Acres Land Trust | U | Huntertown, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Community Harvest Food Bank | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Turnstone Center for Children & Adult Disabilities 35-0913541 | C | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Crossroads Child and Family Services | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Center for Action and Contemplation 85-0354965 | B | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| 891 Wboi | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $150 | 2021 |
| Ne Indiana Public Radio | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Heartland Sings Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $513,808 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2024 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2024 | Stop Child Abuse Now (scan) Fort Wayne, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2024 | Acres Land Trust Huntertown, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2024 | Crossroad Children & Family Services Fort Wayne, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2024 | Turnstone Center for Children & Adult Disabilities Fort Wayne, IN | C | $500 | paid | Support | 202501339349103840 |
| 2023 | Heartland Sings Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $375,000 | paid | Support | 202420929349100422 |
| 2023 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | Support | 202420929349100422 |
| 2023 | Plymouth Congregational Church of Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | U | $8,000 | paid | Support | 202420929349100422 |
| 2022 | Heartland Sings Fort Wayne, IN | B | $444,973 | paid | Support | 202300979349100620 |
| 2022 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | Support | 202300979349100620 |
| 2022 | Plymouth Congregational Church of Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202300979349100620 |
| 2021 | Heartland Sings Fort Wayne, IN | B | $76,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Scan Fort Wayne, IN | U | $15,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross of Northeast Indiana Fort Wayne, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,600 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Cancer Services of Northeast Indiana Fort Wayne, IN | D | $2,500 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Fort Wayne, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Plymouth Congregational Church of Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Humane Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | B | $1,530 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Positive Resource Connection Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | Center for Action and Contemplation Albuquerque, NM | B | $500 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2021 | 891 Wboi Fort Wayne, IN | U | $150 | paid | Support | 202220989349100112 |
| 2020 | Heartland Sings Fort Wayne, IN | B | $186,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Scan Fort Wayne, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $2,500 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Plymouth Congregational Church of Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Cancer Services of Northeast Indiana Fort Wayne, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Community Harvest Food Bank Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Allen County Spca Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2020 | Ne Indiana Public Radio Fort Wayne, IN | U | $100 | paid | Support | 202111119349100021 |
| 2019 | Heartland Sings Fort Wayne, IN | B | $155,000 | paid | Support | 202031199349100803 |
| 2019 | Scan Fort Wayne, IN | U | $6,000 | paid | Support | 202031199349100803 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Children's Choir Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | Support | 202031199349100803 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Museum of Art Fort Wayne, IN | B | $1,100 | paid | Support | 202031199349100803 |
| 2018 | Heartland Sings Fort Wayne, IN | B | $196,043 | paid | Support | 201931209349100843 |
| 2018 | Fort Wayne Children's Choir Fort Wayne, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | Support | 201931209349100843 |
| 2018 | Crossroads Child and Family Services Fort Wayne, IN | U | $500 | paid | Support | 201931209349100843 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349103840 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420929349100422 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300979349100620 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220989349100112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111119349100021 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031199349100803 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931209349100843 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465287327.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.