funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries

EIN 46-5390969 · Topton, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries of Topton, PA (EIN 46-5390969) reported 5 grants paid totaling $280,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$280,500

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$30,000
20221$210,000
20231$13,500
20241$27,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Somerset County Long Term Recovery 46-2196813ACrisfield, MD1$210,0002022
Delaware Maryland Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America 36-3514267ACatonsville, MD2$40,5002024
Latino Hispanic American Community Center 27-1032748AHarrisburg, PA1$20,0002020
Maryland Voad 32-0333663AAnnapolis, PA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Delaware Maryland Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Catonsville, MDA$27,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202523149349300732
2023Delaware Maryland Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Catonsville, MDA$13,500paidGENERAL PURPOSES202403199349302705
2022Somerset County Long Term Recovery Crisfield, MDA$210,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202323129349301432
2020Latino Hispanic American Community Center Harrisburg, PAA$20,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202123139349304752
2020Maryland Voad Annapolis, PAA$10,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202123139349304752

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523149349300732
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349302705
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323129349301432
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123139349304752

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/465390969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.